Married Relationship facts

Married 19 Aug 2006

Island of Ilhabela, Brazil

Marcelo has a holiday home on the island, just north of Sao Paulo.

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali

Age

56

Born

Tuesday 01 Aug 1961

Other Partners

Mariana Papa Fragali

Divorced

3 children together

divorce Jun 2004

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Mick Jagger

Affair

1 child together

affair from Apr 1998

Dr Matthew Tracey

Relationship

relationship began about 1995
until about Dec 1998

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Relationship

relationship began circa 1988
until circa 1989

James Meakin

Relationship

until Dec 1998

Professional Partners

Luciana Morad Siblings

Marco Antonio Giminez

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Mother of one of Mick Jagger's children.
Luciana Morad

Luciana Giminez Morad

Age

48

Born

Monday 03 Nov 1969

His Other Children

Manuela De Cavalho

with Mariana Papa Fragali

Marco De Cavalho

with Mariana Papa Fragali

Marcela De Cavalho

with Mariana Papa Fragali

Children Together

Lorenzo Morad-Fragali

born 2011, age 7

Her Other Children

Lucas Morad

born 1999, age 19
with Sir Mick Jagger

Mick Jagger's Son

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali
Bio Details

Full name

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Aug 1961

Birth place

Sao Paulo, Brazil

Occupations

Vice President of Rede TV

Owner and vice-president of Rede TV!

Trivia

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali Family

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's children:

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's daughter is Manuela De Cavalho Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's son is Marco De Cavalho Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's daughter is Marcela De Cavalho Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's son is Lorenzo Morad-Fragali Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's step-son is Lucas Morad


Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's current partners:

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's wife is Luciana Morad


Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's former partners:

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's former wife is Mariana Papa Fragali


Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's in laws:

Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's father in law is Joao Morad Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's mother in law is Vera Giminez Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali's half-brother in law is Marco Antonio Giminez


Luciana Morad
Bio Details

Full name

Luciana Giminez Morad

Also known as

Luciana Gimenez Morad Fragali

Luciana Giminez De Carvalho

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

Monday 03 Nov 1969

Birth place

Sao Paolo, Brazil

Occupations

Model

TV Presenter

Trivia

Height

5 ft 11 ins at 17 years old

Luciana Morad Family

Luciana Morad's parents:

Luciana Morad's father is Joao Morad Luciana Morad's mother is Vera Giminez


Luciana Morad's children:

Luciana Morad's son is Lucas Morad Luciana Morad's son is Lorenzo Morad-Fragali Luciana Morad's step-daughter is Manuela De Cavalho Luciana Morad's step-son is Marco De Cavalho Luciana Morad's step-daughter is Marcela De Cavalho


Luciana Morad's current partners:

Luciana Morad's husband is Marcelo De Carvalho Fragali


Luciana Morad's former partners:

Luciana Morad had an affair with Sir Mick Jagger Luciana Morad had a relationship with Sir Rod Stewart CBE Luciana Morad had a relationship with Dr Matthew Tracey Luciana Morad had a relationship with James Meakin


Luciana Morad's siblings:

Luciana Morad's half-brother is Marco Antonio Giminez