Divorced Relationship facts

Relationship began 1974

Married 3 Sep 1977

Church in Templin, Germany

Divorce 1985

Ulrich Merkel

Ulrich Merkel

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1949

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professor Dr Joachim Sauer

Married

30 Dec 1998

Professional Partners

Angela Merkel Siblings

Marcus Kasner

Brother

Irene Kasner

Sister

Chancellor of Germany
Angela Merkel

Angela Dorothea Merkel

Age

64

Born

Saturday 17 Jul 1954

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Daniel Sauer

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
step-child with Professor Dr Joachim Sauer

Adrian Sauer

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)
step-child with Professor Dr Joachim Sauer

Notable German art photographer

Ulrich Merkel
Bio Details

Full name

Ulrich Merkel

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1949

Occupations

Physicist

A molecular biophysicist 

Trivia

Ulrich Merkel Family

Ulrich Merkel's former partners:

Ulrich Merkel's former wife is Angela Merkel


Ulrich Merkel's former in laws:

Ulrich Merkel's former father in law was Horst Kasner Ulrich Merkel's former mother in law is Herlind Kasner Ulrich Merkel's former grandfather in law was Ludwig Kasner Ulrich Merkel's former grandmother in law is Margarethe Kazmierczak Ulrich Merkel's former grandfather in law was Willi Jentzsch Ulrich Merkel's former grandmother in law is Gertrud Jentzsch Ulrich Merkel's former brother in law is Marcus Kasner Ulrich Merkel's former sister in law is Irene Kasner


Angela Merkel
Bio Details

Full name

Angela Dorothea Merkel

Maiden name

Angela Dorothea Kasner

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Jul 1954

Birth place

Hamburg, West Germany

Occupations

Chemist

Chancellor Of Germany (2005)

Education

University of Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany

Trivia

Angela Merkel Family

Angela Merkel's parents:

Angela Merkel's father was Horst Kasner Angela Merkel's mother is Herlind Kasner


Angela Merkel's children:

Angela Merkel's step-son is Daniel Sauer Angela Merkel's step-son is Adrian Sauer


Angela Merkel's current partners:

Angela Merkel's husband is Professor Dr Joachim Sauer


Angela Merkel's former partners:

Angela Merkel's former husband is Ulrich Merkel


Angela Merkel's siblings:

Angela Merkel's brother is Marcus Kasner Angela Merkel's sister is Irene Kasner


Angela Merkel's grandparents:

Angela Merkel's grandfather was Willi Jentzsch Angela Merkel's grandmother is Gertrud Jentzsch Angela Merkel's grandfather was Ludwig Kasner Angela Merkel's grandmother is Margarethe Kazmierczak


Angela Merkel's great grandparents:

Angela Merkel's great grandfather was Emil Drange Angela Merkel's great grandmother was Emma Drange Angela Merkel's great grandfather is Wilhelm Jentzsch Angela Merkel's great grandfather is Ludwik Wojciechowski Angela Merkel's great grandmother was Anna Kazmierczak   Angela Merkel's great great grandfather was Bartomiej Kazmierczak Angela Merkel's great great grandmother was Apolonia Bielejewicz


Angela Merkel FameChain Links

Time Person of the Year

2015

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler

President John F Kennedy 1961

more...