How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Michael Wager
Partner of 
Michael Wager

Michael Wager

Michael Wager

Age

-4873 days

Born

Wednesday 29 Apr 1925

Died

26 Dec 1911

Michael Wager
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Wager

Maiden name

Emanuel Weisgal

Also known as

Mendy Wager

Gender

Male

Age

-4873 days

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Apr 1925

Birth place

New York City, USA

Date of death:

26 Dec 1911

Occupations

Actor

Partners of 
Michael Wager

Susan Blanchard

Divorced

married 9 Jun 1962
divorce before 1999

Trivia

Michael Wager Family

Michael Wager's former partners:

Michael Wager's former wife is Susan Blanchard


Michael Wager's former in laws:

Michael Wager's former step-father in law was Oscar Hammerstein II Michael Wager's former father in law is Henry Jacobson Michael Wager's former mother in law is Dorothy Hammerstein Michael Wager's former grandfather in law is Henry Blanchard Michael Wager's former grandmother in law is Marion Blanchard Michael Wager's former half-brother in law is Jamie Hammerstein