How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dorothy Hammerstein
Dorothy Hammerstein

Partners of 
Dorothy Hammerstein

Oscar Hammerstein II

Married

1 child together

13 May 1929

Henry Jacobson

Divorced

1 child together

married 1925
divorce 1928

Dorothy Hammerstein
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Kiaora Hammerstein

Maiden name

Dorothy Kiaora Blanchard

Gender

Female

Birth place

Tasmania, Australia

Second wife of Oscar Hammerstein
Dorothy Hammerstein

Dorothy Kiaora Hammerstein

Dorothy Hammerstein Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Hammerstein Children

Jamie Hammerstein

with Oscar Hammerstein II

Susan Blanchard

born 1928, age 91
with Henry Jacobson

Trivia

Dorothy Hammerstein Family

Dorothy Hammerstein's parents:

Dorothy Hammerstein's father is Henry Blanchard Dorothy Hammerstein's mother is Marion Blanchard


Dorothy Hammerstein's children:

Dorothy Hammerstein's daughter is Susan Blanchard Dorothy Hammerstein's son is Jamie Hammerstein


Dorothy Hammerstein's current partners:

Dorothy Hammerstein's husband was Oscar Hammerstein II


Dorothy Hammerstein's former partners:

Dorothy Hammerstein's former husband is Henry Jacobson


Dorothy Hammerstein's grandchildren:

Dorothy Hammerstein's grandson is Simon Hammerstein Dorothy Hammerstein's adopted granddaughter is Amy Fonda Fishman


Dorothy Hammerstein's in laws:

Dorothy Hammerstein's daughter in law is Dena Hammerstein


Dorothy Hammerstein's former in laws:

Dorothy Hammerstein's former son in law was Henry Fonda Dorothy Hammerstein's former son in law was Richard Widmark Dorothy Hammerstein's former son in law was Michael Wager