Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Apr 1957

Chambley Air Force Base Chapel, Chambley, France

Pilot on Apollo 11
Michael Collins

Michael Collins

Age

90

Born

Friday 31 Oct 1930

Died

28 Apr 2021

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Michael Collins Siblings

Virginia Weart

Sister

James Collins jr

Brother

Agnes Spera

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Patricia Collins Siblings

John Finnigan

Brother

David Finnigan

Brother

Joe Finnegan

Brother

Eleanor Golden

Sister

Julie Matzel

Sister

Tom Finnigan

Brother

Stephen Finnigan

Brother

Patricia Collins

Patricia Mary Collins

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1931

Died

9 Apr 2014

His Other Children

Children Together

Kate Collins

born 1958, age 62

Ann Starr

born 1961, age 59

Michael Collins

born 1963, died 1993, age 29 (approx.)

His Other Children

Michael Collins
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Collins

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Friday 31 Oct 1930

Birth place

Rome, Italy

Date of death:

28 Apr 2021

Place of death

At a hospice in Naples, Florida, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

US Airforce Pilot

Astronaut (1963)

Aerospace Consultant (1980)

Education

West Point, United States Military Academy, United States

St. Albans School, Washington, D.C., United States

Michael remained in the command module circling the moon whilst Neil Armstrong and Buzz Aldrin walked on the moon.

Trivia

Michael Collins Family

Michael Collins's parents:

Michael Collins's father was James Collins Michael Collins's mother is Virginia Collins


Michael Collins's children:

Michael Collins's daughter is Kate Collins Michael Collins's daughter is Ann Starr Michael Collins's son was Michael Collins


Michael Collins's current partners:

Michael Collins's husband was Patricia Collins


Michael Collins's siblings:

Michael Collins's sister is Virginia Weart Michael Collins's brother was James Collins jr Michael Collins's sister is Agnes Spera


Michael Collins's grandparents:

Michael Collins's grandfather is Ulysses Surber Stewart Michael Collins's grandfather is Jeremiah Collins Michael Collins's grandmother is Kate Collins


Michael Collins's great grandparents:

Michael Collins's great grandfather is James Lawton


Michael Collins's uncles and aunts:

Michael Collins's uncle is J Lawton Collins


Michael Collins's in laws:

Michael Collins's father in law was Joseph Finnegan Michael Collins's mother in law was Julia Finnegan Michael Collins's grandfather in law was John J Kendrigan Michael Collins's grandmother in law is Nora Kendrigan Michael Collins's brother in law is John Finnigan Michael Collins's brother in law is David Finnigan Michael Collins's brother in law is Joe Finnegan Michael Collins's sister in law is Eleanor Golden Michael Collins's sister in law is Julie Matzel Michael Collins's brother in law is Tom Finnigan Michael Collins's brother in law is Stephen Finnigan Michael Collins's son in law is Charlie Newell Michael Collins's son in law is Chris Starr


Michael Collins FameChain Links

Apollo 11 Lunar Mission

Other people in this association:

Buzz Aldrin 1969

Neil Armstrong

more...

Patricia Collins
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Mary Collins

Maiden name

Patricia Mary Finnegan

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1931

Birth place

Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

9 Apr 2014

Place of death

Marina Bay Nursing Center, Quincy, Massachusetts, USA

Education

Emmanuel College, Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Trivia

Patricia Collins Family

Patricia Collins's parents:

Patricia Collins's father was Joseph Finnegan Patricia Collins's mother was Julia Finnegan


Patricia Collins's children:

Patricia Collins's daughter is Kate Collins Patricia Collins's daughter is Ann Starr Patricia Collins's son was Michael Collins


Patricia Collins's current partners:

Patricia Collins's husband was Michael Collins


Patricia Collins's siblings:

Patricia Collins's brother is John Finnigan Patricia Collins's brother is David Finnigan Patricia Collins's brother is Joe Finnegan Patricia Collins's sister is Eleanor Golden Patricia Collins's sister is Julie Matzel Patricia Collins's brother is Tom Finnigan Patricia Collins's brother is Stephen Finnigan


Patricia Collins's grandparents:

Patricia Collins's grandfather was John J Kendrigan Patricia Collins's grandmother is Nora Kendrigan


Patricia Collins's in laws:

Patricia Collins's father in law was James Collins Patricia Collins's mother in law is Virginia Collins Patricia Collins's grandfather in law is Jeremiah Collins Patricia Collins's grandmother in law is Kate Collins Patricia Collins's grandfather in law is Ulysses Surber Stewart Patricia Collins's sister in law is Virginia Weart Patricia Collins's brother in law was James Collins jr Patricia Collins's sister in law-by-marriage is Yolande Collins Patricia Collins's sister in law is Agnes Spera Patricia Collins's husband Michael Collins's uncle in law is J Lawton Collins Patricia Collins's son in law is Charlie Newell Patricia Collins's son in law is Chris Starr