Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1 Sep 1967

Divorce before 1986

English Writer
Creator of The Henry Rot Letters.
Willie Donaldson

Charles William Donaldson

Age

70

Born

Friday 04 Jan 1935

Died

20 Jun 2005

Other Partners

Cherry Hatrick

Married

1986

Carly Simon

Relationship

relationship began 1965
until 1965

Sarah Miles

Relationship

relationship began 1965
until about 1967

Jacki Ellis

Relationship

relationship began circa 1959

Sonia Donaldson

Divorced

1 child together

married 17 Jul 1958
divorce before 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Claire Gordon

Claire Gordon

Age

74

Born

Thursday 16 Jan 1941

Died

13 Apr 2015

His Other Children

Charlie Donaldson

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)
with Sonia Donaldson

Children Together

Her Other Children

Willie Donaldson
Bio Details

Full name

Charles William Donaldson

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 04 Jan 1935

Birth place

Sunningdale, Berkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

20 Jun 2005

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Satirist

Writer

Education

Winchester College, Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Magdalen College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Willie Donaldson Family

Willie Donaldson's parents:

Willie Donaldson's father was Charles Donaldson Willie Donaldson's mother was Elizabeth Donaldson


Willie Donaldson's children:

Willie Donaldson's son is Charlie Donaldson


Willie Donaldson's current partners:

Willie Donaldson's wife was Cherry Hatrick


Willie Donaldson's former partners:

Willie Donaldson had a relationship with Carly Simon Willie Donaldson had a relationship with Sarah Miles Willie Donaldson's former wife was Claire Gordon Willie Donaldson had a relationship with Jacki Ellis Willie Donaldson's former husband is Sonia Donaldson


Willie Donaldson's grandparents:

Willie Donaldson's grandfather is A H Stockley Willie Donaldson's grandfather is Charles Donaldson


Willie Donaldson's former in laws:

Willie Donaldson's former father in law is Ted Avory


Claire Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Claire Gordon

Maiden name

Claire Rowson

Also known as

Claire Gordon

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Jan 1941

Birth place

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Date of death:

13 Apr 2015

Place of death

London, England, UK

Cause of death

Brain tumour

Occupations

Actress

Comedienne

Claimed to be the first woman to appear nude on the London stage. 
Married Donaldson as Claire Rowson, her real name.

Trivia

Claire Gordon Family

Claire Gordon's former partners:

Claire Gordon's former husband was Willie Donaldson


Claire Gordon's former in laws:

Claire Gordon's former father in law was Charles Donaldson Claire Gordon's former mother in law was Elizabeth Donaldson Claire Gordon's former grandfather in law is Charles Donaldson Claire Gordon's former grandfather in law is A H Stockley