Divorced Relationship facts

Engaged 17 Apr 1957

Announced in The Times

Married 17 Jul 1958

Holy Trinity, Brompton, London, England, UK

Divorce before 1965

English Writer
Creator of The Henry Rot Letters.
Willie Donaldson

Charles William Donaldson

Age

70

Born

Friday 04 Jan 1935

Died

20 Jun 2005

Other Partners

Cherry Hatrick

Married

1986

Claire Gordon

Divorced

married 1 Sep 1967
divorce before 1986

Carly Simon

Relationship

relationship began 1965
until 1965

Sarah Miles

Relationship

relationship began 1965
until about 1967

Jacki Ellis

Relationship

relationship began circa 1959

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sonia Donaldson

Sonia Iris Donaldson

His Other Children

Children Together

Charlie Donaldson

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)

His Other Children

Willie Donaldson
Bio Details

Full name

Charles William Donaldson

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 04 Jan 1935

Birth place

Sunningdale, Berkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

20 Jun 2005

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Satirist

Writer

Education

Winchester College, Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Magdalen College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Willie Donaldson Family

Willie Donaldson's parents:

Willie Donaldson's father was Charles Donaldson Willie Donaldson's mother was Elizabeth Donaldson


Willie Donaldson's children:

Willie Donaldson's son is Charlie Donaldson


Willie Donaldson's current partners:

Willie Donaldson's wife was Cherry Hatrick


Willie Donaldson's former partners:

Willie Donaldson had a relationship with Carly Simon Willie Donaldson had a relationship with Sarah Miles Willie Donaldson's former wife was Claire Gordon Willie Donaldson had a relationship with Jacki Ellis Willie Donaldson's former husband is Sonia Donaldson


Willie Donaldson's grandparents:

Willie Donaldson's grandfather is A H Stockley Willie Donaldson's grandfather is Charles Donaldson


Willie Donaldson's former in laws:

Willie Donaldson's former father in law is Ted Avory


Sonia Donaldson
Bio Details

Full name

Sonia Iris Donaldson

Maiden name

Sonia Iris Avory

Gender

Male

Trivia

Sonia Donaldson Family

Sonia Donaldson's parents:

Sonia Donaldson's father is Ted Avory


Sonia Donaldson's children:

Sonia Donaldson's son is Charlie Donaldson


Sonia Donaldson's former partners:

Sonia Donaldson's former husband was Willie Donaldson


Sonia Donaldson's former in laws:

Sonia Donaldson's former father in law was Charles Donaldson Sonia Donaldson's former mother in law was Elizabeth Donaldson Sonia Donaldson's former grandfather in law is Charles Donaldson Sonia Donaldson's former grandfather in law is A H Stockley