Married Relationship facts

First Met 2000

Met at the Sydney Olympic games.

Married 11 Apr 2009

The World No.3 Tennis Player
Roger Federer

Roger Federer

Age

36

Born

Saturday 08 Aug 1981

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Roger Federer Siblings

Diana Federer

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wife of Tennis Ace Roger Federer
Mirka Vavrinec

Miroslava Vavrinec

Age

40

Born

Saturday 01 Apr 1978

His Other Children

Children Together

Myla Rose Federer

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)

Charlene Riva Federer

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)

Leo Federer

born 2014, age 4 (approx.)

Lenny Federer

born 2014, age 4 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Roger Federer
Bio Details

Full name

Roger Federer

Gender

Male

Age

36

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Aug 1981

Birth place

Basel, Switzerland

Occupations

Professional Tennis Player (1998)

2016

Has won Wimbledon 7 times having competed in 17 championships so far.  He is considered by many as the greatest tennis player of all time
Set a new record for the number of Grand Slam tournaments won when he claimed his 17th championship.  Wimbledon 2003 was his first Grand Slam win.  He was ranked the world's no.1 player consistently between 2004 and 2008.

Trivia

Roger Federer Family

Roger Federer's parents:

Roger Federer's father is Robert Federer Roger Federer's mother is Lynette Federer


Roger Federer's children:

Roger Federer's daughter is Myla Rose Federer Roger Federer's daughter is Charlene Riva Federer Roger Federer's son is Leo Federer Roger Federer's son is Lenny Federer


Roger Federer's current partners:

Roger Federer's wife is Mirka Vavrinec


Roger Federer's siblings:

Roger Federer's sister is Diana Federer


Roger Federer FameChain Links

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2003 - 2007

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2012

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

2009

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Martina Hingis 1997

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

2003 - 2007

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Martina Hingis 1997

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2009

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2009

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2004

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2006 - 2007

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2010

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2004 - 2008

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

2012

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Martina Hingis 1997

more...

Wimbledon Singles Winners

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Martina Hingis 1997

more...

Olympics: 2008 - Beijing

2008

Other people in this association:

Michael Phelps

Sir Chris Hoy

Louis Smith MBE

more...

Olympics: 2012 - London

2012

Other people in this association:

Michael Phelps

Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill CBE

Sir Chris Hoy

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2017

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Tennis Grand Slam Winners

2017

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 1976

Sir Andy Murray 2012

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Mirka Vavrinec
Bio Details

Full name

Miroslava Vavrinec

Also known as

Mirka Federer

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Apr 1978

Birth place

Bojnice, Slovakia

Occupations

Professional Tennis Player

Emmigrated to Switzerland when she was 2 with her parents.  She played professional Tennis as a Swiss national between 1998 and 2002 when she was forced to retire due to a persistent foot injury.

Trivia

Mirka Vavrinec Family

Mirka Vavrinec's children:

Mirka Vavrinec's daughter is Myla Rose Federer Mirka Vavrinec's daughter is Charlene Riva Federer Mirka Vavrinec's son is Leo Federer Mirka Vavrinec's son is Lenny Federer


Mirka Vavrinec's current partners:

Mirka Vavrinec's husband is Roger Federer


Mirka Vavrinec's in laws:

Mirka Vavrinec's father in law is Robert Federer Mirka Vavrinec's mother in law is Lynette Federer Mirka Vavrinec's sister in law is Diana Federer