Affair Relationship facts

Affair from about 1925

Until about 1925

Widely believed to be Marilyn Monroe's real father.
Charles Gifford

Charles Stanley Gifford

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1898

Died

1965

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

John Eley

Married

20 Apr 1949

Martin Mortensen

Divorced

1 child together

married 11 Oct 1925
divorce 15 Oct 1928

Jasper Baker

Divorced

2 children together

married 17 May 1917
divorce 11 May 1923

Professional Partners

Gladys Baker Siblings

Marion Monroe

Brother

Gladys Baker

Gladys Pearl Baker

Age

81

Born

Tuesday 27 May 1902

Died

11 Mar 1984

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jackie Baker

born 1917, died 1931, age 13 (approx.)
with Jasper Baker

Berniece Baker Miracle

born 1919, age 98
with Jasper Baker

Half sister of Marilyn Monroe

Marilyn Monroe

born 1926, died 1962, age 36
with Martin Mortensen

American Actress and Sex Symbol

Charles Gifford
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Stanley Gifford

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1898

Date of death:

1965

Trivia

Charles Gifford Family

Charles Gifford's parents:

Charles Gifford's father was Frederick Almy Gifford


Charles Gifford's former partners:

Charles Gifford had an affair with Gladys Baker


Charles Gifford's grandparents:

Charles Gifford's grandfather was Charles Gifford Charles Gifford's grandmother was Susan Gifford


Charles Gifford's great grandparents:

Charles Gifford's great grandfather was John Gifford Charles Gifford's great grandmother was Lydia Gifford   Charles Gifford's great great grandfather was Uriah Tompkins Charles Gifford's great great grandmother was Mercy Tompkins   Charles Gifford's 3x great grandfather was Micah Tompkins Charles Gifford's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Tompkins   Charles Gifford's 4x great grandfather was Samuel Tompkins Charles Gifford's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Tompkins   Charles Gifford's 5x great grandfather was John Coe Charles Gifford's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Coe   Charles Gifford's 6x great grandfather was William Pabodie Charles Gifford's 6x great grandmother was Elisabeth Pabodie   Charles Gifford's 7x great grandfather was John Alden Charles Gifford's 7x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden   Charles Gifford's 8x great grandfather was William Mullins Charles Gifford's 8x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Gladys Baker
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Pearl Baker

Maiden name

Gladys Pearl Monroe

Also known as

Gladys Pearl Mortensen

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Tuesday 27 May 1902

Birth place

Ciudad Porfirio Díaz, Mexico

Date of death:

11 Mar 1984

Place of death

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Trivia

Gladys Baker Family

Gladys Baker's parents:

Gladys Baker's father was Otis Monroe Gladys Baker's mother was Della Monroe Gladys Baker's step-father is Charles Grainger


Gladys Baker's former step-parents:

Gladys Baker's former step-father was Lyle Graves


Gladys Baker's children:

Gladys Baker's daughter was Marilyn Monroe Gladys Baker's son was Jackie Baker Gladys Baker's daughter is Berniece Baker Miracle


Gladys Baker's current partners:

Gladys Baker's husband was John Eley


Gladys Baker's former partners:

Gladys Baker's former husband was Martin Mortensen Gladys Baker had an affair with Charles Gifford Gladys Baker's former husband was Jasper Baker


Gladys Baker's siblings:

Gladys Baker's brother was Marion Monroe


Gladys Baker's grandparents:

Gladys Baker's grandfather is Tilford Hogan Gladys Baker's grandmother is Jennie Nance


Gladys Baker's grandchildren:

Gladys Baker's granddaughter is Mona Rae Miracle


Gladys Baker's in laws:

Gladys Baker's son in law is Paris Miracle


Gladys Baker's former in laws:

Gladys Baker's former son in law was Arthur Miller Gladys Baker's former son in law was Joe DiMaggio Gladys Baker's former son in law was Jim Dougherty Gladys Baker's former father in law is Martin Mortensen Gladys Baker's former mother in law is Kate Higaens