Divorced

Marilyn Monroe's first husband
Jim Dougherty

James Edward Dougherty

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 12 Apr 1921

Died

15 Aug 2005

Other Partners

Rita Dougherty

Married

1974

Marilyn Monroe

Divorced

married 19 Jun 1942
divorce 13 Sep 1946

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Patricia Dougherty

Patricia Dougherty

Jim Dougherty
Bio Details

Full name

James Edward Dougherty

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Apr 1921

Birth place

Los Angeles, USA

Date of death:

15 Aug 2005

Place of death

San Rafael, California, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia (complication from leukaemia)

Occupations

Police Officer

Trivia

Jim Dougherty Family

Jim Dougherty's current partners:

Jim Dougherty's wife was Rita Dougherty Jim Dougherty's wife was Patricia Dougherty


Jim Dougherty's former partners:

Jim Dougherty's former wife was Marilyn Monroe


Jim Dougherty's former in laws:

Jim Dougherty's former father in law was Martin Mortensen Jim Dougherty's former mother in law was Gladys Baker Jim Dougherty's former step-father in law is Charles Grainger Jim Dougherty's former step-father in law was John Eley Jim Dougherty's former grandfather in law is Martin Mortensen Jim Dougherty's former grandmother in law is Kate Higaens Jim Dougherty's former grandfather in law was Otis Monroe Jim Dougherty's former grandmother in law was Della Monroe Jim Dougherty's former half-brother in law was Jackie Baker Jim Dougherty's former half-sister in law is Berniece Baker Miracle Jim Dougherty's former wife Marilyn Monroe's uncle in law was Marion Monroe


Patricia Dougherty
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Dougherty

Maiden name

Patricia Scoman

Gender

Female

Trivia

Patricia Dougherty Family

Patricia Dougherty's current partners:

Patricia Dougherty's husband was Jim Dougherty