Married Relationship facts

First Met 1917

Married 1925

Florentine Sculptor
Romano Romanelli

Romano Romanelli

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1882

Died

1968

Other Partners

Isadora Duncan

Alleged Affair

1 child together

1914 - 1914

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothea Romanelli

Dorothea Romanelli

His Other Children

Unknown

born 1914, died 1914, age 0 days
with Isadora Duncan

Raffaello Romanelli

born 1926 (ca.), age 93 (ca.)
with Dorothea Romanelli

Italian Sculptor

Children Together

Her Other Children

Raffaello Romanelli

born 1926 (ca.), age 92 (ca.)
with Romano Romanelli

Italian Sculptor

Romano Romanelli
Bio Details

Full name

Romano Romanelli

Gender

Male

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1882

Birth place

Florence, Italy

Date of death:

1968

Occupations

Sculptor

Italian Naval Officer

Professor of Sculpture

Education

Italian Navel Academy, Livorno, Italy

Florentine sculptor who created a number of famous statues in Italy including Hercules and the Lion in Florence, the statue La Giustizia di Traiano in Milan, the monument to Skanderberg in piazza Albania in Rome and the Monumento al Legionario in Siracusa, Sicily.

Trivia

Romano Romanelli Family

Romano Romanelli's parents:

Romano Romanelli's father was Raffaello Romanelli


Romano Romanelli's children:

Romano Romanelli's son is Raffaello Romanelli


Romano Romanelli's current partners:

Romano Romanelli's wife was Dorothea Romanelli


Romano Romanelli's former partners:

Romano Romanelli allegedly had an affair with Isadora Duncan


Romano Romanelli's grandparents:

Romano Romanelli's grandfather was Pasquale Romanelli


Romano Romanelli's grandchildren:

Romano Romanelli's grandson is Folco Romanelli


Romano Romanelli's great grandchildren:

Romano Romanelli's great grandson is Raffaello Romanelli Romano Romanelli's great granddaughter is Rubina Romanelli Romano Romanelli's great grandson is Vincenzo Romanelli


Romano Romanelli's in laws:

Romano Romanelli's daughter in law is Roysia Romanelli


Dorothea Romanelli
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothea Romanelli

Maiden name

Dorothea Hayter

Gender

Female

Trivia

Dorothea Romanelli Family

Dorothea Romanelli's children:

Dorothea Romanelli's son is Raffaello Romanelli


Dorothea Romanelli's current partners:

Dorothea Romanelli's husband was Romano Romanelli


Dorothea Romanelli's grandchildren:

Dorothea Romanelli's grandson is Folco Romanelli


Dorothea Romanelli's great grandchildren:

Dorothea Romanelli's great grandson is Raffaello Romanelli Dorothea Romanelli's great granddaughter is Rubina Romanelli Dorothea Romanelli's great grandson is Vincenzo Romanelli


Dorothea Romanelli's in laws:

Dorothea Romanelli's father in law was Raffaello Romanelli Dorothea Romanelli's grandfather in law was Pasquale Romanelli Dorothea Romanelli's daughter in law is Roysia Romanelli