Married Relationship facts

Engaged before Nov 1996

Married 12 May 1997

Bass Guitarist for the band New Order
Peter Hook

Peter Woodhead

Age

62

Born

Monday 13 Feb 1956

Other Partners

Caroline Aherne

Divorced

married 24 Jul 1994
divorce Nov 1996

Iris Bates

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began before 1985
until about 1990

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Hook

Rebecca Hook

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1971

His Other Children

Heather Hook

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)
with Iris Bates

Jack Bates

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)
with Iris Bates

Children Together

Jess Hook

born 1998, age 19

Her Other Children

Peter Hook
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Woodhead

Also known as

Peter Acton

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Monday 13 Feb 1956

Birth place

Broughton, Salford, Manchester, UK

Occupations

Guitarist

Education

Salford Grammar School, Salford, Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Brit Awards

1988 - Best British Video

Trivia

Peter Hook Family

Peter Hook's parents:

Peter Hook's father is John Woodhead Peter Hook's mother is Irene Hook Peter Hook's step-father is Ernest Hook


Peter Hook's children:

Peter Hook's daughter is Heather Hook Peter Hook's son is Jack Bates Peter Hook's daughter is Jess Hook


Peter Hook's current partners:

Peter Hook's wife is Rebecca Hook


Peter Hook's former partners:

Peter Hook's former wife was Caroline Aherne Peter Hook had a relationship with Iris Bates


Peter Hook's grandparents:

Peter Hook's grandmother was Alicia Acton


Peter Hook's former in laws:

Peter Hook's former father in law is Bert Aherne Peter Hook's former mother in law is Maureen Aherne Peter Hook's former sister in law is Patrick Aherne


Peter Hook FameChain Links

New Order

1980 - 2007

Joy Division

1976 - 1980

Brit Award Winners 1988 - The 8th

1988

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1988

George Michael 1988

Roger Daltrey CBE 1988

more...

Rebecca Hook
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Hook

Maiden name

Rebecca Jones

Gender

Female

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1971

Trivia

Rebecca Hook Family

Rebecca Hook's children:

Rebecca Hook's daughter is Jess Hook Rebecca Hook's step-daughter is Heather Hook Rebecca Hook's step-son is Jack Bates


Rebecca Hook's current partners:

Rebecca Hook's husband is Peter Hook


Rebecca Hook's in laws:

Rebecca Hook's father in law is John Woodhead Rebecca Hook's mother in law is Irene Hook Rebecca Hook's step-father in law is Ernest Hook Rebecca Hook's grandmother in law was Alicia Acton