Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began before 1985

Until about 1990

Iris later said that Peter had gone off with his roadie Jane Roberts when she (Iris) was five months pregnant.

Bass Guitarist for the band New Order
Peter Hook

Peter Woodhead

Age

62

Born

Monday 13 Feb 1956

Other Partners

Rebecca Hook

Married

1 child together

12 May 1997

Caroline Aherne

Divorced

married 24 Jul 1994
divorce Nov 1996

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Iris Bates

Iris Bates

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1961

His Other Children

Jess Hook

born 1998, age 19
with Rebecca Hook

Children Together

Heather Hook

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)

Jack Bates

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Peter Hook
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Woodhead

Also known as

Peter Acton

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Monday 13 Feb 1956

Birth place

Broughton, Salford, Manchester, UK

Occupations

Guitarist

Education

Salford Grammar School, Salford, Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Brit Awards

1988 - Best British Video

Trivia

Peter Hook Family

Peter Hook's parents:

Peter Hook's father is John Woodhead Peter Hook's mother is Irene Hook Peter Hook's step-father is Ernest Hook


Peter Hook's children:

Peter Hook's daughter is Heather Hook Peter Hook's son is Jack Bates Peter Hook's daughter is Jess Hook


Peter Hook's current partners:

Peter Hook's wife is Rebecca Hook


Peter Hook's former partners:

Peter Hook's former wife was Caroline Aherne Peter Hook had a relationship with Iris Bates


Peter Hook's grandparents:

Peter Hook's grandmother was Alicia Acton


Peter Hook's former in laws:

Peter Hook's former father in law is Bert Aherne Peter Hook's former mother in law is Maureen Aherne Peter Hook's former sister in law is Patrick Aherne


Peter Hook FameChain Links

New Order

1980 - 2007

Joy Division

1976 - 1980

Brit Award Winners 1988 - The 8th

1988

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1988

George Michael 1988

Roger Daltrey CBE 1988

more...

Iris Bates
Bio Details

Full name

Iris Bates

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1961

Trivia

Iris Bates Family

Iris Bates's children:

Iris Bates's daughter is Heather Hook Iris Bates's son is Jack Bates


Iris Bates's former partners:

Iris Bates had a relationship with Peter Hook