Married Relationship facts

Married 1932

Founder of Northern Foods
Alec Horsley

Alec Stewart Horsley

Age

90

Born

Monday 01 Sep 1902

Died

11 Jun 1993

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Horsley

Susan Horsley

His Other Children

Children Together

Nicholas Horsley

born 1934, died 2004, age 69

Chairman of Northern Foods

Her Other Children

Alec Horsley
Bio Details

Full name

Alec Stewart Horsley

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Monday 01 Sep 1902

Birth place

Ripley, Derbyshire, England, UK

Date of death:

11 Jun 1993

Place of death

Hessle, Yorkshire, England, UK

Trivia

Alec Horsley Family

Alec Horsley's children:

Alec Horsley's son was Nicholas Horsley


Alec Horsley's current partners:

Alec Horsley's wife was Susan Horsley


Alec Horsley's grandchildren:

Alec Horsley's granddaughter is Ashley Horsley Alec Horsley's grandson was Sebastian Horsley Alec Horsley's grandson is Jake Horsley


Alec Horsley's in laws:

Alec Horsley's daughter in law is Alkyne Law


Alec Horsley's former in laws:

Alec Horsley's former daughter in law is Sabitha Sarkar Alec Horsley's former daughter in law is Valerie Walmsley-Hunter


Susan Horsley
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Horsley

Maiden name

Susan Howitt

Gender

Female

Trivia

Susan Horsley Family

Susan Horsley's children:

Susan Horsley's son was Nicholas Horsley


Susan Horsley's current partners:

Susan Horsley's husband was Alec Horsley


Susan Horsley's grandchildren:

Susan Horsley's granddaughter is Ashley Horsley Susan Horsley's grandson was Sebastian Horsley Susan Horsley's grandson is Jake Horsley


Susan Horsley's in laws:

Susan Horsley's daughter in law is Alkyne Law


Susan Horsley's former in laws:

Susan Horsley's former daughter in law is Sabitha Sarkar Susan Horsley's former daughter in law is Valerie Walmsley-Hunter