Married Relationship facts

Dating From 1924

Married 3 Mar 1926

Ian Karslake

Ian Reginald Gilfrid Karslake

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1924

Professional Partners

Violet Karslake Siblings

William Evans

Brother

Violet Karslake

Violet Karslake

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Michael Canfield

born 1926, died 1969, age 43
with Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent

Ian Karslake
Bio Details

Full name

Ian Reginald Gilfrid Karslake

Gender

Male

Deceased

Occupations

Household Cavalry Horse Guard

Bank Clerk

Trivia

Ian Karslake Family

Ian Karslake's children:

Ian Karslake's step-son was Michael Canfield


Ian Karslake's current partners:

Ian Karslake's wife was Violet Karslake


Ian Karslake's in laws:

Ian Karslake's father in law was Mr. Evans Ian Karslake's mother in law was Maud Stephen Ian Karslake's step-father in law was Brigadier Charles Stephen Ian Karslake's brother in law is William Evans


Violet Karslake
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Karslake

Maiden name

Violet Isobel Christine Evans

Gender

Female

Birth place

Canada

Deceased

Trivia

Violet Karslake Family

Violet Karslake's parents:

Violet Karslake's father was Mr. Evans Violet Karslake's mother was Maud Stephen Violet Karslake's step-father was Brigadier Charles Stephen


Violet Karslake's children:

Violet Karslake's son was Michael Canfield


Violet Karslake's current partners:

Violet Karslake's husband was Ian Karslake


Violet Karslake's former partners:

Violet Karslake had an affair with Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent


Violet Karslake's siblings:

Violet Karslake's brother is William Evans


Violet Karslake's in laws:

Violet Karslake's daughter in law was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough


Violet Karslake's former in laws:

Violet Karslake's former daughter in law is Lee Radziwill