Married Relationship facts

Married Oct 1930

Long island, New York, USA

Bill Patten Jr.

William Samuel Patten Jr.

Age

50

Born

Monday 29 Nov 1909

Died

26 Mar 1960

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Joseph Wright Alsop

Divorced

married Feb 1961
divorce 1978

Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich

Affair

1 child together

affair from 1947

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Mary Alsop

Susan Mary Alsop

Age

86

Born

Wednesday 19 Jun 1918

Died

18 Aug 2004

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

William S. Patten

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
with Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich

Bill Patten Jr.
Bio Details

Full name

William Samuel Patten Jr.

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Monday 29 Nov 1909

Birth place

Natick, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

26 Mar 1960

Place of death

Paris, France

Trivia

Bill Patten Jr. Family

Bill Patten Jr.'s children:

Bill Patten Jr.'s step-son is William S. Patten


Bill Patten Jr.'s current partners:

Bill Patten Jr.'s wife was Susan Mary Alsop


Bill Patten Jr.'s in laws:

Bill Patten Jr.'s father in law was Peter Augustus Jay Bill Patten Jr.'s mother in law was Susan Alexander Jay Bill Patten Jr.'s grandfather in law was Augustus Jay Bill Patten Jr.'s grandmother in law was Emily Astor Jay


Susan Mary Alsop
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Mary Alsop

Maiden name

Susan Mary Jay

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Jun 1918

Birth place

Rome, Provincia di Roma, Lazio, Italy

Date of death:

18 Aug 2004

Place of death

Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Trivia

Susan Mary Alsop Family

Susan Mary Alsop's parents:

Susan Mary Alsop's father was Peter Augustus Jay Susan Mary Alsop's mother was Susan Alexander Jay


Susan Mary Alsop's children:

Susan Mary Alsop's son is William S. Patten


Susan Mary Alsop's current partners:

Susan Mary Alsop's husband was Bill Patten Jr.


Susan Mary Alsop's former partners:

Susan Mary Alsop's former husband was Joseph Wright Alsop Susan Mary Alsop had an affair with Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich


Susan Mary Alsop's grandparents:

Susan Mary Alsop's grandfather was Augustus Jay Susan Mary Alsop's grandmother was Emily Astor Jay


Susan Mary Alsop's great grandparents:

Susan Mary Alsop's great grandfather was Peter Augustus Jay   Susan Mary Alsop's great great grandfather was Peter Augustus Jay Susan Mary Alsop's great great grandmother was Mary Rutherford Jay   Susan Mary Alsop's 3x great grandfather was John Jay Susan Mary Alsop's 3x great grandmother was Sally Jay


Susan Mary Alsop's former in laws:

Susan Mary Alsop's former father in law was Joseph Wright Alsop IV Susan Mary Alsop's former mother in law was Corinne Douglas Alsop