Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1922

Divorce Jun 1937

Cass Canfield

Cass Canfield

Age

88

Born

Monday 26 Apr 1897

Died

27 Mar 1986

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Katsy Canfield

Katherine Temple Canfield

His Other Children

Children Together

Michael Canfield

born 1926, died 1969, age 43
adopted

Her Other Children

Cass Canfield
Bio Details

Full name

Cass Canfield

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 26 Apr 1897

Date of death:

27 Mar 1986

Trivia

Cass Canfield Family

Cass Canfield's parents:

Cass Canfield's father was Augustus Cass Canfield Cass Canfield's mother is Josephine Griswold


Cass Canfield's children:

Cass Canfield's adopted son was Michael Canfield


Cass Canfield's former partners:

Cass Canfield's former wife is Katsy Canfield


Katsy Canfield
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Temple Canfield

Maiden name

Katherine Temple Emmet

Gender

Female

Trivia

Katsy Canfield Family

Katsy Canfield's children:

Katsy Canfield's adopted son was Michael Canfield


Katsy Canfield's former partners:

Katsy Canfield's former husband was Cass Canfield


Katsy Canfield's former in laws:

Katsy Canfield's former father in law was Augustus Cass Canfield Katsy Canfield's former mother in law is Josephine Griswold