Married

Father of Rusian Poet Sergey Yesenin
Alexander Yesenin

Alexander Yesenin

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Russian Poet Sergey Yesenin
Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Ekaterina Yesenina

Sister of Russian Poet Sergey Yesenin

Sergey Aleksandrovich Yesenin

born 1895, died 1925, age 30

Russian Lyric Poet

Her Other Children

Alexander Yesenin
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Yesenin

Also known as

Alexander Esenin

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Alexander Yesenin Family

Alexander Yesenin's children:

Alexander Yesenin's son was Sergey Aleksandrovich Yesenin Alexander Yesenin's daughter is Ekaterina Yesenina


Alexander Yesenin's current partners:

Alexander Yesenin's wife was Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina


Alexander Yesenin's grandchildren:

Alexander Yesenin's grandson was Alexander Yesenin-Volpin Alexander Yesenin's grandson was Yuri Yesenin Alexander Yesenin's granddaughter was Tatyana Yesenin Alexander Yesenin's grandson was Konstantin Yesenin


Alexander Yesenin's in laws:

Alexander Yesenin's daughter in law was Sophia Yesenina Alexander Yesenin's daughter in law is Augusta Miklashevskaya


Alexander Yesenin's former in laws:

Alexander Yesenin's former daughter in law was Isadora Duncan Alexander Yesenin's former daughter in law is Zinaida Reich Alexander Yesenin's former daughter in law is Anna Izryadnova


Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina
Bio Details

Full name

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina

Also known as

Tatyana Feodorovna Esenina

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina Family

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's children:

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's son was Sergey Aleksandrovich Yesenin Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's daughter is Ekaterina Yesenina


Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's current partners:

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's husband was Alexander Yesenin


Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's grandchildren:

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's grandson was Alexander Yesenin-Volpin Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's grandson was Yuri Yesenin Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's granddaughter was Tatyana Yesenin Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's grandson was Konstantin Yesenin


Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's in laws:

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's daughter in law was Sophia Yesenina Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's daughter in law is Augusta Miklashevskaya


Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's former in laws:

Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's former daughter in law was Isadora Duncan Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's former daughter in law is Zinaida Reich Tatyana Feodorovna Yesenina's former daughter in law is Anna Izryadnova