Married Relationship facts

Married 25 Sep 1909

The Independant Chapel, Fareham, Hampshire, England, UK

Tom Brasier

Tom Brasier

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1880

Died

1951

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Theresa May's parlour maid grandmother
Amy Brasier

Amy Margaret Brasier

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1878

Died

1967

His Other Children

Children Together

Reverend Hubert Brasier

born 1917, died 1981, age 64

Her Other Children

Tom Brasier
Bio Details

Full name

Tom Brasier

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1880

Birth place

Wimbledon, Surrey, England, UK

Date of death:

1951

Place of death

Wandsworth, London, England, UK

Trivia

Tom Brasier Family

Tom Brasier's children:

Tom Brasier's son was Reverend Hubert Brasier


Tom Brasier's current partners:

Tom Brasier's wife was Amy Brasier


Tom Brasier's grandchildren:

Tom Brasier's granddaughter is Theresa May


Tom Brasier's in laws:

Tom Brasier's daughter in law is Zaidee Brasier


Amy Brasier
Bio Details

Full name

Amy Margaret Brasier

Maiden name

Amy Margaret Patterson

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1878

Birth place

Plaistow, Essex, England, UK

Date of death:

1967

Place of death

Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Trivia

Amy Brasier Family

Amy Brasier's children:

Amy Brasier's son was Reverend Hubert Brasier


Amy Brasier's current partners:

Amy Brasier's husband was Tom Brasier


Amy Brasier's grandchildren:

Amy Brasier's granddaughter is Theresa May


Amy Brasier's in laws:

Amy Brasier's daughter in law is Zaidee Brasier