Married Relationship facts

Affair from 1927

Married 1932

German Pianist & Composer
Grandson of Inventor Samual Morse
Walter Rummel

Walter Morse Rummel

Age

65

Born

Tuesday 19 Jul 1887

Died

2 May 1953

Other Partners

Sarah Rummel

Divorced

married 1925
divorce 1930

Isadora Duncan

Relationship

relationship began about 1919
until about 1920

Therese Chaigneau

Divorced

married 16 Jul 1912
divorce about 1918

Anna Denzler

Relationship

Professional Partners

Walter Rummel Siblings

William Rummel

Brother

Frank Rummel

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Francesca Rummel

Francesca Rummel

Died

1977

Walter Rummel
Bio Details

Full name

Walter Morse Rummel

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Tuesday 19 Jul 1887

Birth place

Berlin, Germany

Date of death:

2 May 1953

Occupations

Pianist

Composer

Considered one of the greatest pianists of the 20th century yet not widely known in the modern day as he left so few recordings of his work.

Trivia

Walter Rummel Family

Walter Rummel's parents:

Walter Rummel's father was Franz Rummel Walter Rummel's mother was Leila Rummel


Walter Rummel's current partners:

Walter Rummel's wife was Francesca Rummel


Walter Rummel's former partners:

Walter Rummel had a relationship with Isadora Duncan Walter Rummel's former wife is Sarah Rummel Walter Rummel's former wife is Therese Chaigneau Walter Rummel had a relationship with Anna Denzler


Walter Rummel's siblings:

Walter Rummel's brother was William Rummel Walter Rummel's brother was Frank Rummel


Walter Rummel's grandparents:

Walter Rummel's grandfather was Samuel F.B. Morse Walter Rummel's grandmother was Sarah Morse Walter Rummel's grandfather was August Rummel


Walter Rummel's great grandparents:

Walter Rummel's great grandfather was Jedidiah Morse Walter Rummel's great grandmother was Elisabeth Morse Walter Rummel's great grandfather was Christian Rummel   Walter Rummel's great great grandfather was Jedidiah Morse Sr Walter Rummel's great great grandmother was Sarah Morse   Walter Rummel's 3x great grandfather was John Child Walter Rummel's 3x great grandmother was Abigail Child Walter Rummel's 3x great grandfather was John Morse Walter Rummel's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Morse


Walter Rummel's step-grandparents:

Walter Rummel's step-grandmother was Lucretia Morse


Walter Rummel's uncles and aunts:

Walter Rummel's aunt was Susan Lind Walter Rummel's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Ling Walter Rummel's uncle was Charles Morse Walter Rummel's aunt-by-marriage was Mannette Morse Walter Rummel's uncle was James Morse Walter Rummel's uncle was Samuel Morse Walter Rummel's uncle was William Morse Walter Rummel's aunt-by-marriage was Catherine Morse Walter Rummel's uncle was Edward Morse Walter Rummel's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Morse


Walter Rummel's great uncles and aunts:

Walter Rummel's great uncle was Sidney Morse Walter Rummel's great uncle was Richard Morse


Walter Rummel's cousins:

Walter Rummel's cousin was Samuel Morse Walter Rummel's cousin was Leila Morse Walter Rummel's cousin was Clara Morse Walter Rummel's cousin was John Morse


Walter Rummel's first cousins once removed:

Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Gilbert Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Lucretia Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Sidney Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Louise Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Mary Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Richard Morse Jr Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Rebecca Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was William Morse Walter Rummel's first cousin once removed was Oliver Morse


Francesca Rummel
Bio Details

Full name

Francesca Rummel

Maiden name

Francesca Erik

Gender

Female

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

1977

Occupations

Poet

Trivia

Francesca Rummel Family

Francesca Rummel's current partners:

Francesca Rummel's husband was Walter Rummel


Francesca Rummel's in laws:

Francesca Rummel's grandfather in law was Samuel F.B. Morse Francesca Rummel's father in law was Franz Rummel Francesca Rummel's mother in law was Leila Rummel Francesca Rummel's step-mother in law was Lucretia Morse Francesca Rummel's grandfather in law was August Rummel Francesca Rummel's grandmother in law was Sarah Morse Francesca Rummel's brother in law was William Rummel Francesca Rummel's brother in law was Frank Rummel Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's aunt in law was Susan Lind Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Ling Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's uncle in law was Charles Morse Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's aunt-by-marriage was Mannette Morse Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's uncle in law was James Morse Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's uncle in law was Samuel Morse Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's uncle in law was William Morse Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's aunt-by-marriage was Catherine Morse Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's uncle in law was Edward Morse Francesca Rummel's husband Walter Rummel's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Morse