How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Ford
Ruth Ford

Partners of 
Ruth Ford

Ruth Ford
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Ford

Maiden name

Ruth Floyd

Also known as

Ruth Bibo Swiggart

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Friday 16 Aug 1912

Birth place

Stamford, Texas, USA

Date of death:

23 Aug 1999

Place of death

Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Cause of death

Following a long illness.

Six times married grandmother of Tom Ford.
Ruth Ford

Ruth Ford

Age

87

Born

Friday 16 Aug 1912

Died

23 Aug 1999

Ruth Ford Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Ford Children

Tom Ford Sr.

with Unknown

Trivia

Ruth Ford Family

Ruth Ford's children:

Ruth Ford's son is Tom Ford Sr.


Ruth Ford's grandchildren:

Ruth Ford's grandson is Tom Ford


Ruth Ford's great grandchildren:

Ruth Ford's great grandson is Alexander Buckley Ford


Ruth Ford's in laws:

Ruth Ford's daughter in law is Shirley Bunton