Separation Relationship facts

Married 27 Jan 2013

Separated about Apr 2016

British Comedian, popular in the 1970's and 80's
Freddie Starr

Frederick Leslie Starr

Age

76

Born

Saturday 09 Jan 1943

Died

9 May 2019

Other Partners

Donna Starr

Second divorce having remarried

1 child together

married the second time from 2003
divorced again, from before 2013

Sally Deadman

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed about Mar 1996
until circa 1997

Trudy Coleman

Broken Engagement

engaged from Mar 1995
until Nov 1996

Sandy Starr

Divorced

3 children together

married Apr 1974
divorce before 1995

Betty Starr

Divorced

1 child together

married 1961
divorce Jan 1974

Professional Partners

Freddie Starr Siblings

Richard Fowell

Brother

Brenda Fowell

Sister

Jean Fowell

Sister

Hilda Fowell

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sophie Starr

Sophie Starr

His Other Children

Carl Fowell

born 1966, age 53 (approx.)
with Betty Starr

Donna Starr

born 1975, age 44 (approx.)
with Sandy Starr

Jodi Starr

born 1979, age 40 (approx.)
with Sandy Starr

Stacey Starr

born 1986, age 33 (approx.)
with Sandy Starr

Ebony Starr

born 2006, age 13 (approx.)
with Donna Starr

Children Together

Her Other Children

Freddie Starr
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Leslie Starr

Maiden name

Frederick Leslie Fowell

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Jan 1943

Birth place

Ulster Road, Old Swan, Liverpool, England, UK

Date of death:

9 May 2019

Place of death

At his home in Mijas, Spain

Occupations

Singer

Comedian

Impressionist

Frontman to The Midnighters in the 1960's who were a headline act in Liverpool, England. Ringo Starr before jointing The Beatles occasionally payed drums for Freddie.

Trivia

Freddie Starr Family

Freddie Starr's parents:

Freddie Starr's father was Richard Fowell Freddie Starr's mother was Hilda Bradford


Freddie Starr's former step-parents:

Freddie Starr's former step-father is Jack Bradford


Freddie Starr's children:

Freddie Starr's son is Carl Fowell Freddie Starr's daughter is Donna Starr Freddie Starr's son is Jodi Starr Freddie Starr's daughter is Stacey Starr Freddie Starr's daughter is Ebony Starr


Freddie Starr's former partners:

Freddie Starr's former wife is Sophie Starr Freddie Starr's former wife is Donna Starr Freddie Starr had an on-off relationship with Sally Deadman Freddie Starr is the former fiance of Trudy Coleman Freddie Starr's former wife is Sandy Starr Freddie Starr's former wife is Betty Starr


Freddie Starr's siblings:

Freddie Starr's brother is Richard Fowell Freddie Starr's sister is Brenda Fowell Freddie Starr's sister is Jean Fowell Freddie Starr's sister is Hilda Fowell


Freddie Starr FameChain Links

Opportunity Knocks Talent Show

Other people in this association:

Bonnie Langford

Paul Daniels

Les Dawson

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2011 - Series 11

Other people in this association:

Dougie Poynter 2011

Antony Cotton 2011

Mark Wright 2011

more...

Sophie Starr
Bio Details

Full name

Sophie Starr

Maiden name

Sophie Lea

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sophie Starr Family

Sophie Starr's former partners:

Sophie Starr's former husband was Freddie Starr


Sophie Starr's former in laws:

Sophie Starr's former father in law was Richard Fowell Sophie Starr's former mother in law was Hilda Bradford Sophie Starr's former brother in law is Richard Fowell Sophie Starr's former sister in law is Brenda Fowell Sophie Starr's former sister in law is Jean Fowell Sophie Starr's former sister in law is Hilda Fowell