Affair Relationship facts

Affair from 1979

Until before 1987

Close political allies before and since, their less-than-a-year affair began whilst Corbyn was separated, but still married to his first wife Jane.

Leader of British Labour Party
Jeremy Corbyn

Jeremy Bernard Corbyn

Age

69

Born

Thursday 26 May 1949

Other Partners

Claudia Corbyn

Divorced

3 children together

married 1987
divorce about 1999

Professional Partners

Jeremy Corbyn Siblings

Edward Corbyn

Brother

Andrew Corbyn

Brother

Piers Corbyn

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Diane Abbott

Diane Abbott

Age

64

Born

Sunday 27 Sep 1953

His Other Children

Benjamin Corbyn

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)
with Claudia Corbyn

Sebastian Corbyn

born 1991, age 27 (approx.)
with Claudia Corbyn

Thomas Corbyn

born 1993, age 25 (approx.)
with Claudia Corbyn

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jeremy Corbyn
Bio Details

Full name

Jeremy Bernard Corbyn

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Thursday 26 May 1949

Birth place

Chippenham, Wiltshire, England, UK

Trivia

Jeremy Corbyn Family

Jeremy Corbyn's parents:

Jeremy Corbyn's father was David Corbyn Jeremy Corbyn's mother was Naomi Corbyn


Jeremy Corbyn's children:

Jeremy Corbyn's son is Benjamin Corbyn Jeremy Corbyn's son is Sebastian Corbyn Jeremy Corbyn's son is Thomas Corbyn


Jeremy Corbyn's former partners:

Jeremy Corbyn's former wife is Claudia Corbyn Jeremy Corbyn had an affair with Diane Abbott


Jeremy Corbyn's siblings:

Jeremy Corbyn's brother is Edward Corbyn Jeremy Corbyn's brother was Andrew Corbyn Jeremy Corbyn's brother is Piers Corbyn


Jeremy Corbyn FameChain Links

Celebrity Gogglebox 2017

Other people in this association:

Liam Gallagher

Ozzy Osbourne

Jamie Redknapp

more...

Diane Abbott
Bio Details

Full name

Diane Abbott

Maiden name

Diane Julie Abbott

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Sep 1953

Birth place

St Mary's addington, London, England, UK

Trivia

Diane Abbott Family

Diane Abbott's former partners:

Diane Abbott had an affair with Jeremy Corbyn


Diane Abbott FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...