Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1979

Divorce 2001

Bat Out of Hell Singer
Meat Loaf

Michael Lee Aday

Age

70

Born

Saturday 27 Sep 1947

Other Partners

Deborah Aday

Married

2007

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Leslie Aday

Leslie Aday

His Other Children

Children Together

Amanda Aday

Meat Loaf's Daughter

Her Other Children

Pearl Aday

with Unknown

Meat Loaf's Step Daughter

Meat Loaf
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Lee Aday

Also known as

Marvin Lee Aday

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Sep 1947

Birth place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actor

Broadway Actor

Car Park Attendant

Bouncer (1967)

Education

University of North Texas, Denton, Texas, United States

Meat Loaf's first bands were called Meat Loaf Soul, Floating Circus and Popcorn Blizard. They opened shows for Iggy Pop and The Who.
His first success was a role in the musical 'Hair' in Detroit going onto Broadway

Trivia

Meat Loaf Family

Meat Loaf's parents:

Meat Loaf's father was Orvis Aday Meat Loaf's mother was Wilma Aday


Meat Loaf's children:

Meat Loaf's daughter is Amanda Aday


Meat Loaf's current partners:

Meat Loaf's wife is Deborah Aday


Meat Loaf's former partners:

Meat Loaf's former wife is Leslie Aday


Meat Loaf FameChain Links

The Rocky Horror Picture Show

Other people in this association:

Susan Sarandon 1975

Tim Curry 1975

Charles Gray 1975

more...

Leslie Aday
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Aday

Gender

Female

Trivia

Leslie Aday Family

Leslie Aday's children:

Leslie Aday's daughter is Amanda Aday Leslie Aday's daughter is Pearl Aday


Leslie Aday's former partners:

Leslie Aday's former husband is Meat Loaf


Leslie Aday's in laws:

Leslie Aday's son in law is Scott Ian


Leslie Aday's former in laws:

Leslie Aday's former father in law was Orvis Aday Leslie Aday's former mother in law was Wilma Aday