Married Relationship facts

Married 2007

Bat Out of Hell Singer
Meat Loaf

Michael Lee Aday

Age

70

Born

Saturday 27 Sep 1947

Other Partners

Leslie Aday

Divorced

1 child together

married 1979
divorce 2001

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Deborah Aday

Deborah Aday

His Other Children

Amanda Aday

with Leslie Aday

Meat Loaf's Daughter

Children Together

Her Other Children

Meat Loaf
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Lee Aday

Also known as

Marvin Lee Aday

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Sep 1947

Birth place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actor

Broadway Actor

Car Park Attendant

Bouncer (1967)

Education

University of North Texas, Denton, Texas, United States

Meat Loaf's first bands were called Meat Loaf Soul, Floating Circus and Popcorn Blizard. They opened shows for Iggy Pop and The Who.
His first success was a role in the musical 'Hair' in Detroit going onto Broadway

Trivia

Meat Loaf Family

Meat Loaf's parents:

Meat Loaf's father was Orvis Aday Meat Loaf's mother was Wilma Aday


Meat Loaf's children:

Meat Loaf's daughter is Amanda Aday


Meat Loaf's current partners:

Meat Loaf's wife is Deborah Aday


Meat Loaf's former partners:

Meat Loaf's former wife is Leslie Aday


Meat Loaf FameChain Links

The Rocky Horror Picture Show

Other people in this association:

Susan Sarandon 1975

Tim Curry 1975

Charles Gray 1975

more...

Deborah Aday
Bio Details

Full name

Deborah Aday

Also known as

Deborah Gillespie

Gender

Female

Trivia

Deborah Aday Family

Deborah Aday's children:

Deborah Aday's step-daughter is Amanda Aday


Deborah Aday's current partners:

Deborah Aday's husband is Meat Loaf


Deborah Aday's in laws:

Deborah Aday's father in law was Orvis Aday Deborah Aday's mother in law was Wilma Aday