Married Relationship facts

First Met 2001

Married 31 Dec 2011

Hockliffe, Bedfordshire, England

The first English Cricketer to reach 10,000 Test runs
Alastair Cook CBE

Alastair Nathan Cook

Age

33

Born

Tuesday 25 Dec 1984

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alastair Cook CBE Siblings

Laurence Cook

Brother

Adrian Cook

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alice Cook

Alice Cook

His Other Children

Children Together

Elsie Cook

born 2014, age 4

Her Other Children

Alastair Cook CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Alastair Nathan Cook

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Dec 1984

Birth place

Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Occupations

Cricketer (2003)

Education

St. Paul's Cathedral School, London, England, United Kingdom (1993)

Bedford School, Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom (1998)

Trivia

Alastair Cook CBE Family

Alastair Cook CBE's parents:

Alastair Cook CBE's father is Graham Cook Alastair Cook CBE's mother is Elizabeth Cook


Alastair Cook CBE's children:

Alastair Cook CBE's daughter is Elsie Cook


Alastair Cook CBE's current partners:

Alastair Cook CBE's wife is Alice Cook


Alastair Cook CBE's siblings:

Alastair Cook CBE's brother is Laurence Cook Alastair Cook CBE's brother is Adrian Cook


Alice Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Cook

Maiden name

Alice Hunt

Gender

Female

Trivia

Alice Cook Family

Alice Cook's children:

Alice Cook's daughter is Elsie Cook


Alice Cook's current partners:

Alice Cook's husband is Alastair Cook CBE


Alice Cook's in laws:

Alice Cook's father in law is Graham Cook Alice Cook's mother in law is Elizabeth Cook Alice Cook's brother in law is Laurence Cook Alice Cook's brother in law is Adrian Cook