Married Relationship facts

First Met 1988

Married 8 Jun 1991

St. James' Church, Southampton, Hampshire, England

BBC Pundit & Former England Footballer
Alan Shearer CBE

Alan Shearer

Age

48

Born

Thursday 13 Aug 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alan Shearer CBE Siblings

Karen Shearer

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lainya Shearer Siblings

Shona Masters

Sister

Lainya Shearer

Lainya Shearer

His Other Children

Children Together

Chloe Shearer

born 1991, age 28 (approx.)

Hollie Shearer

born 1995, age 24 (approx.)

Alan Shearers Daughter

Will Shearer

born 2001, age 18 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Alan Shearer CBE
Bio Details

Trivia

Alan Shearer CBE Family

Alan Shearer CBE's parents:

Alan Shearer CBE's father is Alan Shearer Alan Shearer CBE's mother is Anne Shearer


Alan Shearer CBE's children:

Alan Shearer CBE's daughter is Chloe Shearer Alan Shearer CBE's daughter is Hollie Shearer Alan Shearer CBE's son is Will Shearer


Alan Shearer CBE's current partners:

Alan Shearer CBE's wife is Lainya Shearer


Alan Shearer CBE's siblings:

Alan Shearer CBE's sister is Karen Shearer


Alan Shearer CBE's nieces and nephews:

Alan Shearer CBE's niece is Sophie Louise Ormston


Alan Shearer CBE's in laws:

Alan Shearer CBE's sister in law is Shona Masters Alan Shearer CBE's brother in law-by-marriage is Paul Masters


Alan Shearer CBE FameChain Links

England National Football Team Captains

Other people in this association:

Frank Lampard 2011

David Beckham OBE 1996 - 2009

Gary Lineker OBE 1990 - 1992

more...

England National Football Team Member

Other people in this association:

Wayne Rooney 2003

Frank Lampard 1999

Ross Barkley 2013

more...

Lainya Shearer
Bio Details

Full name

Lainya Shearer

Maiden name

Lainya Arnold

Gender

Female

Trivia

Lainya Shearer Family

Lainya Shearer's children:

Lainya Shearer's daughter is Chloe Shearer Lainya Shearer's daughter is Hollie Shearer Lainya Shearer's son is Will Shearer


Lainya Shearer's current partners:

Lainya Shearer's husband is Alan Shearer CBE


Lainya Shearer's siblings:

Lainya Shearer's sister is Shona Masters


Lainya Shearer's in laws:

Lainya Shearer's father in law is Alan Shearer Lainya Shearer's mother in law is Anne Shearer Lainya Shearer's sister in law is Karen Shearer