Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 1981

Until about 1985

Former Miami Vice Actor
Don Johnson

Donnie Wayne Johnson

Age

69

Born

Thursday 15 Dec 1949

Other Partners

Kelley Phleger

Married

3 children together

29 Apr 1999

Melanie Griffith

Second divorce having remarried

1 child together

married the second time from 26 Jun 1989
divorced again, from 1996

Barbra Streisand

Relationship

relationship began 1988
until circa 1987

Donya Fiorentino

Relationship

relationship began circa Jun 1985
until before Nov 1985

Tanya Tucker

Dated

dated from after 1978
until about 1982

Professional Partners

Don Johnson Siblings

Greg Johnson

Brother

Jamie Skylar

Sister

K C Johnson

Brother

Other Partners

Terry Quinn

Divorced

3 children together

married 15 Jun 1993
divorce 12 Mar 2002

Steve Curry

Married

1980 - 1981

Roger Miremont

Married

1975 - 1980

Yusuf Islam (Cat Stevens)

Relationship

relationship began circa 1968

Sir Mick Jagger

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Actress
Patti D'Arbanville

Patti D'Arbanville

Age

68

Born

Thursday 25 May 1950

His Other Children

Jesse Johnson

born 1982, age 36
with Patti D'Arbanville

Dakota Johnson

born 1989, age 29
with Melanie Griffith

Daughter of Don Johnson and Melanie Griffith

Grace Johnson

born 1999, age 19
with Kelley Phleger

Jasper Breckinridge Johnson

born 2002, age 17
with Kelley Phleger

Deacon Johnson

born 2006, age 13
with Kelley Phleger

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jesse Johnson

born 1982, age 35
with Don Johnson

Emmelyn Quinn

born 1990, age 27 (approx.)
with Terry Quinn

Alexandra Quinn

born 1991, age 27 (approx.)
with Terry Quinn

Liam Quinn

born 1992, age 26 (approx.)
with Terry Quinn

Don Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Donnie Wayne Johnson

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Dec 1949

Birth place

Flat Creek, Missouri, USA

Occupations

Actor

Singer & Recording Artist

Johnson established his career when the TV series Miami Vice took off with his portrayal of the detective Sonny Crockett. 

Golden Globes

1986 - Best TV Actor - Miami Vice

Trivia

Don Johnson Family

Don Johnson's parents:

Don Johnson's father is Wayne Johnson Don Johnson's mother was Nell Johnson


Don Johnson's children:

Don Johnson's daughter is Dakota Johnson Don Johnson's son is Jesse Johnson Don Johnson's daughter is Grace Johnson Don Johnson's son is Jasper Breckinridge Johnson Don Johnson's son is Deacon Johnson


Don Johnson's current partners:

Don Johnson's wife is Kelley Phleger


Don Johnson's former partners:

Don Johnson had a relationship with Barbra Streisand Don Johnson's former wife is Melanie Griffith Don Johnson had a relationship with Patti D'Arbanville Don Johnson dated Tanya Tucker Don Johnson had a relationship with Donya Fiorentino


Don Johnson's siblings:

Don Johnson's brother is Greg Johnson Don Johnson's sister is Jamie Skylar Don Johnson's brother was K C Johnson


Don Johnson's nieces and nephews:

Don Johnson's nephew is Scott Don Johnson's nephew is Dylan Don Johnson's nephew is Eric Johnson Don Johnson's niece is Ashlee Johnson Don Johnson's niece is Sierrah Johnson


Don Johnson's grandparents:

Don Johnson's grandfather was Fred Johnson Don Johnson's grandmother was Lena Johnson


Don Johnson's in laws:

Don Johnson's father in law was Atherton Macondray Phleger Don Johnson's mother in law is Jean Phleger Don Johnson's step-father in law is Peter M Phleger Don Johnson's grandfather in law is Herman Phleger Don Johnson's grandmother in law is Mary Elena Phlger Don Johnson's grandfather in law is Michael Casserly


Don Johnson's former in laws:

Don Johnson's former mother in law is Tippi Hedren Don Johnson's former father in law was Peter Griffith Don Johnson's former step-mother in law is Debra Meyer Boyd Don Johnson's former grandfather in law is Ben E Griffith Don Johnson's former grandmother in law is Hilda Griffith Don Johnson's former grandfather in law is Bernard Hedren Don Johnson's former grandmother in law is Dorothea Hedren Don Johnson's former half-brother in law is Tracy Griffith Don Johnson's former half-brother in law is Clay A Griffith Don Johnson's former wife Melanie Griffith's uncle in law is Sally Ann Griffith Don Johnson's former wife Melanie Griffith's aunt in law is Patty Davis Don Johnson's former wife Melanie Griffith's uncle-by-marriage was Bob Davis


Don Johnson FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1996

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1986 - The 43rd

1986

Other people in this association:

Liza Minnelli 1986

Jack Nicholson 1986

Whoopi Goldberg 1986

more...

Patti D'Arbanville
Bio Details

Full name

Patti D'Arbanville

Also known as

Patti D'Arbanville-Quinn

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 25 May 1950

Birth place

New York City, NY, USA

Occupations

Actress

Model

Trivia

Patti D'Arbanville Family

Patti D'Arbanville's parents:

Patti D'Arbanville's father is George D'Arbanville Patti D'Arbanville's mother is Jean D'Arbanville


Patti D'Arbanville's children:

Patti D'Arbanville's son is Jesse Johnson Patti D'Arbanville's daughter is Emmelyn Quinn Patti D'Arbanville's daughter is Alexandra Quinn Patti D'Arbanville's son is Liam Quinn


Patti D'Arbanville's former partners:

Patti D'Arbanville had a relationship with Sir Mick Jagger Patti D'Arbanville had a relationship with Yusuf Islam (Cat Stevens) Patti D'Arbanville had a relationship with Don Johnson Patti D'Arbanville's former husband is Roger Miremont Patti D'Arbanville's former husband is Terry Quinn Patti D'Arbanville's former husband is Steve Curry