Married

Muhammad Ali's Father
Cassius Clay

Cassius Marcellus Clay Snr

Age

77

Born

Monday 11 Nov 1912

Died

8 Feb 1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Cassius Clay Siblings

Everett Clay

Brother

Eva Waddell

Sister

Coretta Clay

Sister

Betsy Clay

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Muhammad Ali's Mother
Odessa Clay

Odessa Lee Clay

Age

77

Born

Monday 12 Feb 1917

Died

20 Aug 1994

His Other Children

Children Together

Rudolph Clay

born 1942 (aft.), age 76 (aft.)

Muhammad Ali's Brother

Rahman Ali

born 1942 (aft.), age 76 (aft.)

Muhammad Ali

born 1942, died 2016, age 74

The Greatest Heavyweight Boxing Champion of the World

Her Other Children

Cassius Clay
Bio Details

Full name

Cassius Marcellus Clay Snr

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 11 Nov 1912

Birth place

Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

8 Feb 1990

Place of death

Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky, USA

Occupations

Signwriter

Trivia

Cassius Clay Family

Cassius Clay's parents:

Cassius Clay's father was Herman Clay Cassius Clay's mother was Edith Clay


Cassius Clay's children:

Cassius Clay's son was Muhammad Ali Cassius Clay's son is Rudolph Clay Cassius Clay's son is Rahman Ali


Cassius Clay's current partners:

Cassius Clay's wife was Odessa Clay


Cassius Clay's siblings:

Cassius Clay's brother was Everett Clay Cassius Clay's sister was Eva Waddell Cassius Clay's sister was Coretta Clay Cassius Clay's sister was Betsy Clay


Cassius Clay's grandparents:

Cassius Clay's grandmother was Betsy Greathouse Cassius Clay's grandfather was John Clay Cassius Clay's grandmother was Sarah Clay


Cassius Clay's grandchildren:

Cassius Clay's granddaughter is Laila Ali Cassius Clay's granddaughter is Maryum Ali Cassius Clay's granddaughter is Jamillah Ali Cassius Clay's granddaughter is Rasheda Ali Cassius Clay's grandson is Muhammad Ali Jnr Cassius Clay's granddaughter is Hana Ali Cassius Clay's adopted grandson is Asaad Ali


Cassius Clay's great grandchildren:

Cassius Clay's great grandson is Biaggio Ali Walsh Cassius Clay's great granddaughter is Ameera Ali Cassius Clay's great granddaughter is Shakera Ali Cassius Clay's great grandson is Curtis Conway Cassius Clay's great granddaughter is Sydney Conway


Cassius Clay's uncles and aunts:

Cassius Clay's uncle was Daniel Clay Cassius Clay's uncle was John Clay Cassius Clay's aunt-by-marriage was Bessie Clay Cassius Clay's uncle was Claud Clay Cassius Clay's uncle was Casus Clay Cassius Clay's uncle was Nannie Rodgers


Cassius Clay's in laws:

Cassius Clay's father in law was John Grady Cassius Clay's mother in law was Birdie Grady Cassius Clay's grandfather in law was Thomas Morehead Cassius Clay's grandmother in law was Lizze Morehead Cassius Clay's daughter in law is Lonnie Ali


Cassius Clay's former in laws:

Cassius Clay's former daughter in law is Veronica Porsche Anderson Cassius Clay's former daughter in law is Khalilah Camacho Ali Cassius Clay's former daughter in law was Sonji Roy


Odessa Clay
Bio Details

Full name

Odessa Lee Clay

Maiden name

Odessa O'Grady

Also known as

Odessa Grady

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 12 Feb 1917

Birth place

Hopkins County, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

20 Aug 1994

Place of death

Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky, USA

Trivia

Odessa Clay Family

Odessa Clay's parents:

Odessa Clay's father was John Grady Odessa Clay's mother was Birdie Grady


Odessa Clay's children:

Odessa Clay's son was Muhammad Ali Odessa Clay's son is Rudolph Clay Odessa Clay's son is Rahman Ali


Odessa Clay's current partners:

Odessa Clay's husband was Cassius Clay


Odessa Clay's grandparents:

Odessa Clay's grandfather was Thomas Morehead Odessa Clay's grandmother was Lizze Morehead


Odessa Clay's great grandparents:

Odessa Clay's great grandfather was Abram Bibb Odessa Clay's great grandfather was Amistead Morehead Odessa Clay's great grandmother is Dinah Morehead


Odessa Clay's grandchildren:

Odessa Clay's granddaughter is Laila Ali Odessa Clay's granddaughter is Maryum Ali Odessa Clay's granddaughter is Jamillah Ali Odessa Clay's granddaughter is Rasheda Ali Odessa Clay's grandson is Muhammad Ali Jnr Odessa Clay's granddaughter is Hana Ali Odessa Clay's adopted grandson is Asaad Ali


Odessa Clay's great grandchildren:

Odessa Clay's great grandson is Biaggio Ali Walsh Odessa Clay's great granddaughter is Ameera Ali Odessa Clay's great granddaughter is Shakera Ali Odessa Clay's great grandson is Curtis Conway Odessa Clay's great granddaughter is Sydney Conway


Odessa Clay's in laws:

Odessa Clay's father in law was Herman Clay Odessa Clay's mother in law was Edith Clay Odessa Clay's grandfather in law was John Clay Odessa Clay's grandmother in law was Sarah Clay Odessa Clay's grandmother in law was Betsy Greathouse Odessa Clay's brother in law was Everett Clay Odessa Clay's sister in law-by-marriage was Carrie Clay Odessa Clay's sister in law was Eva Waddell Odessa Clay's brother in law-by-marriage was James Waddell Snr Odessa Clay's sister in law was Coretta Clay Odessa Clay's sister in law was Betsy Clay Odessa Clay's husband Cassius Clay's uncle in law was Daniel Clay Odessa Clay's husband Cassius Clay's uncle in law was John Clay Odessa Clay's husband Cassius Clay's aunt-by-marriage was Bessie Clay Odessa Clay's husband Cassius Clay's uncle in law was Claud Clay Odessa Clay's husband Cassius Clay's uncle in law was Casus Clay Odessa Clay's husband Cassius Clay's uncle in law was Nannie Rodgers Odessa Clay's daughter in law is Lonnie Ali


Odessa Clay's former in laws:

Odessa Clay's former daughter in law is Veronica Porsche Anderson Odessa Clay's former daughter in law is Khalilah Camacho Ali Odessa Clay's former daughter in law was Sonji Roy