Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 9 Nov 1937

The divorce was gained in Reno, just a week before Mary married Edward Simpson.

Jacques Raffray

Jacques Achille Louis Raffray

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ernest Simpson

Married

1 child together

18 Nov 1937

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Simpson,
Mary Raffray

Mary Kirk Simpson

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1896

Died

2 Oct 1941

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson

born 1939, age 78
with Ernest Simpson

Freediver and son of Ernest Simpson.

Jacques Raffray
Bio Details

Full name

Jacques Achille Louis Raffray

Gender

Male

Occupations

Insurance Broker

Trivia

Jacques Raffray Family

Jacques Raffray's former partners:

Jacques Raffray's former wife was Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray


Jacques Raffray's former in laws:

Jacques Raffray's former father in law was Henry C Kirk Jacques Raffray's former mother in law was Edith Kirk Jacques Raffray's former grandfather in law is Henry C Kirk sr


Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Kirk Simpson

Maiden name

Mary Huntemuller Kirk

Also known as

Mary Kirk Raffray

Buttercup

Gender

Female

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1896

Birth place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Date of death:

2 Oct 1941

Place of death

At her home in Stanton Fitzwarren, Highworth, Wiltshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Breast cancer

Trivia

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray Family

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's parents:

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's father was Henry C Kirk Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's mother was Edith Kirk


Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's children:

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's son is Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson


Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former partners:

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former husband was Ernest Simpson Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former husband is Jacques Raffray


Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's grandparents:

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's grandfather is Henry C Kirk sr


Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's great grandparents:

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's great grandfather is Samuel Kirk


Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's grandchildren:

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's grandson is Uri Solomons Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's grandson is Nadav Solomons Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's grandson is Ze'ev Solomons


Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's in laws:

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's daughter in law is Maria-Teresa Solomons


Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former in laws:

Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former father in law is Ernest Louis Simpson Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former mother in law is Charlotte Simpson Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former grandfather in law was Royal Aldrich Gaines Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former grandmother in law was Laura Gaines Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former sister in law was Ethel Moseley Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray's former daughter in law was Joy Solomons