Married Relationship facts

Married 1940

Robert Dunbar

Robert Dunbar

Age

85

Born

Saturday 06 Jun 1914

Died

29 Apr 2000

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Tatiana Dunbar

Tatiana Dunbar

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1918

Died

20 Jan 2010

His Other Children

Children Together

Marian Adams

Margaret Dunbar

Jennifer Dunbar

John Dunbar

born 1943, age 75 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Robert Dunbar
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Dunbar

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Saturday 06 Jun 1914

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

29 Apr 2000

Place of death

London, UK

Occupations

Film Producer

Filmmaker

Writer

Robert was the founder and director  of the London School of Film Technique from 1957 until its close in 1974.

Trivia

Robert Dunbar Family

Robert Dunbar's children:

Robert Dunbar's son is John Dunbar Robert Dunbar's daughter is Marian Adams Robert Dunbar's daughter is Margaret Dunbar Robert Dunbar's son is Jennifer Dunbar


Robert Dunbar's current partners:

Robert Dunbar's wife was Tatiana Dunbar


Robert Dunbar's former in laws:

Robert Dunbar's former daughter in law is Marianne Faithfull


Tatiana Dunbar
Bio Details

Full name

Tatiana Dunbar

Maiden name

Tatiana Blagoveshchenskaya

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918

Date of death:

20 Jan 2010

Trivia

Tatiana Dunbar Family

Tatiana Dunbar's children:

Tatiana Dunbar's son is John Dunbar Tatiana Dunbar's daughter is Marian Adams Tatiana Dunbar's daughter is Margaret Dunbar Tatiana Dunbar's son is Jennifer Dunbar


Tatiana Dunbar's current partners:

Tatiana Dunbar's husband was Robert Dunbar


Tatiana Dunbar's former in laws:

Tatiana Dunbar's former daughter in law is Marianne Faithfull