Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 2012

Until 2013

Thomas Kilbey

Thomas Charles Kilbey

Age

29

Born

Friday 19 Oct 1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Thomas Kilbey Siblings

Cara Kilbey

Sister

Other Partners

Lee Cronin

On-Off relationship

1 child together

relationship resumed 2017
until Aug 2018

James Argent

Dated

dated from about Mar 2015

Professional Partners

Lydia Bright Siblings

Georgia Bright

Sister

TOWIE star
Lydia Bright

Lydia Rose Bright

Age

29

Born

Sunday 20 Jan 1991

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Loretta Cronin

born 2020, age 1 months (approx.)
with Lee Cronin

Thomas Kilbey
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Charles Kilbey

Also known as

Tom Kilbey

Gender

Male

Age

29

Date of birth

Friday 19 Oct 1990

Birth place

Laytonstone, London, UK

Occupations

Designer

Footballer (2005 - 2010)

Reality TV Personality (2012)

Music Student (2013)

Merge London

Tom teamed up with Mus, a family friend and together they launched Merge London, a menswear brand that specialises in exquisite British tailored streetwear.

Fabric Nightclub, London

Tom Kilbeys uncle, Gary Kilbey is the Group Managing Director of Fabric in London

Trivia

Thomas Kilbey Family

Thomas Kilbey's former partners:

Thomas Kilbey had a relationship with Lydia Bright Thomas Kilbey dated Billi Mucklow


Thomas Kilbey's siblings:

Thomas Kilbey's sister is Cara Kilbey


Thomas Kilbey FameChain Links

The Only Way Is Essex (TOWIE)

2012

Other people in this association:

Gemma Collins 2011

Dan Osborne 2013

Tom Fletcher 2012

more...

Lydia Bright
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Rose Bright

Gender

Female

Age

29

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Jan 1991

Birth place

Wanstead, London, England, UK

Occupations

Boutique Owner

Bartender

Reality TV Personality (2010)

Education

Anglo European School, Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Trivia

Lydia Bright Family

Lydia Bright's parents:

Lydia Bright's mother is Debbie Douglas Lydia Bright's father is David Bright


Lydia Bright's children:

Lydia Bright's daughter is Loretta Cronin


Lydia Bright's former partners:

Lydia Bright dated James Argent Lydia Bright had a relationship with Thomas Kilbey Lydia Bright had an on-off relationship with Lee Cronin


Lydia Bright's siblings:

Lydia Bright's sister is Georgia Bright


Lydia Bright FameChain Links

The Only Way Is Essex (TOWIE)

2010

Other people in this association:

Gemma Collins 2011

Dan Osborne 2013

Tom Fletcher 2012

more...

The Jump - Series 4 - 2017

2017

Other people in this association:

Louis Smith MBE 2017

Spencer Matthews 2017

Amy Willerton 2017

more...