Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Feb 1923

At the home of the bride's aunt Mrs Edward Martin Stout, 117 West Fifty-eigth Street, New York, USA

Ernest Simpson

Ernest Aldrich Simpson

Age

61

Born

Thursday 06 May 1897

Died

30 Nov 1958

Other Partners

Avril Simpson

Married

12 Aug 1948

Mary Simpson,
Mary Raffray

Married

1 child together

18 Nov 1937

Wallis Simpson

Divorced

married 21 Jul 1928
divorce 3 May 1937

Professional Partners

Ernest Simpson Siblings

Ethel Moseley

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Simpson

Dorothy Parsons Simpson

His Other Children

Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson

born 1939, age 78
with Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray

Freediver and son of Ernest Simpson.

Children Together

Audrey Simpson

His Other Children

Ernest Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Ernest Aldrich Simpson

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Thursday 06 May 1897

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

30 Nov 1958

Place of death

Middlesex Hospital, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Following a long illness.

Trivia

Ernest Simpson Family

Ernest Simpson's parents:

Ernest Simpson's father is Ernest Louis Simpson Ernest Simpson's mother is Charlotte Simpson


Ernest Simpson's children:

Ernest Simpson's son is Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson Ernest Simpson's daughter is Audrey Simpson


Ernest Simpson's current partners:

Ernest Simpson's wife was Avril Simpson


Ernest Simpson's former partners:

Ernest Simpson's former wife was Wallis Simpson Ernest Simpson's former wife was Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray Ernest Simpson's former husband is Dorothy Simpson


Ernest Simpson's siblings:

Ernest Simpson's sister was Ethel Moseley


Ernest Simpson's grandparents:

Ernest Simpson's grandfather was Royal Aldrich Gaines Ernest Simpson's grandmother was Laura Gaines


Ernest Simpson's grandchildren:

Ernest Simpson's grandson is Uri Solomons Ernest Simpson's grandson is Nadav Solomons Ernest Simpson's grandson is Ze'ev Solomons


Ernest Simpson's in laws:

Ernest Simpson's father in law is Sir John Mullins Ernest Simpson's mother in law is Lady Mullins Ernest Simpson's daughter in law is Maria-Teresa Solomons


Ernest Simpson's former in laws:

Ernest Simpson's former wife Wallis Simpson's uncle in law was S Davies Warfield Ernest Simpson's former father in law was Henry C Kirk Ernest Simpson's former mother in law was Edith Kirk Ernest Simpson's former grandfather in law is Henry C Kirk sr Ernest Simpson's former father in law was Teackle Wallis Warfield Ernest Simpson's former mother in law was Alice Warfield Ernest Simpson's former step-father in law is Charles Gordon Allen Ernest Simpson's former step-father in law was John Freeman Rasin Ernest Simpson's former grandfather in law was Henry Warfield Ernest Simpson's former grandmother in law is Anna Warfield Ernest Simpson's former grandfather in law is William Montague Ernest Simpson's former grandmother in law is Sallie Montague Ernest Simpson's former wife Wallis Simpson's aunt in law was Bessie Buchanan Merryman Ernest Simpson's former wife Wallis Simpson's uncle-by-marriage is David Buchanan Merryman Ernest Simpson's former father in law is Arthur Webb Parsons Ernest Simpson's former daughter in law was Joy Solomons


Dorothy Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Parsons Simpson

Maiden name

Dorothy Parsons Dechert

Gender

Male

Trivia

Dorothy Simpson Family

Dorothy Simpson's parents:

Dorothy Simpson's father is Arthur Webb Parsons


Dorothy Simpson's children:

Dorothy Simpson's daughter is Audrey Simpson


Dorothy Simpson's former partners:

Dorothy Simpson's former husband was Ernest Simpson


Dorothy Simpson's former in laws:

Dorothy Simpson's former father in law is Ernest Louis Simpson Dorothy Simpson's former mother in law is Charlotte Simpson Dorothy Simpson's former grandfather in law was Royal Aldrich Gaines Dorothy Simpson's former grandmother in law was Laura Gaines Dorothy Simpson's former sister in law was Ethel Moseley