How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Doris Compton
Doris Compton

Partners of 
Doris Compton

Denis Compton

Divorced

1 child together

married Mar 1941
divorce Sep 1950

Doris Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Doris Y Compton

Maiden name

Doris Rich

Gender

Female

Occupations

Ballet Dancer

Dancer at Sadler's Wells.
Doris Compton

Doris Y Compton

Doris Compton Partner(s) Other Children

Doris Compton Children

Brian Compton

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with Denis Compton

Trivia

Doris Compton Family

Doris Compton's children:

Doris Compton's son is Brian Compton


Doris Compton's former partners:

Doris Compton's former husband was Denis Compton


Doris Compton's former in laws:

Doris Compton's former father in law is Henry Compton Doris Compton's former mother in law is Jessie Compton Doris Compton's former brother in law was Leslie Compton Doris Compton's former sister in law is Hilda Compton