How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kathleen Compton
Kathleen Compton

Partners of 
Kathleen Compton

Leslie Compton

Married

Aug 1935

Kathleen Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Isobel P Compton

Maiden name

Kathleen Isobel P Shillabeer

Also known as

Diana Compton ?

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Nov 1912

Date of death:

Jun 1989

Place of death

Chelmsford, Essex, England, UK

Leslie's grave plaque names his wife as "Diana 1912-1989". So Kathleen was probably known as Diana.
Kathleen Compton

Kathleen Isobel P Compton

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 09 Nov 1912

Died

Jun 1989

Trivia

Kathleen Compton Family

Kathleen Compton's current partners:

Kathleen Compton's husband was Leslie Compton


Kathleen Compton's in laws:

Kathleen Compton's brother in law was Denis Compton Kathleen Compton's father in law is Henry Compton Kathleen Compton's mother in law is Jessie Compton Kathleen Compton's sister in law is Hilda Compton Kathleen Compton's sister in law-by-marriage is Christine Compton