How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jessie Compton
Jessie Compton

Partners of 
Jessie Compton

Henry Compton

Married

3 children together

Jessie Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Jessie Annie Compton

Maiden name

Jessie Annie Duthie

Gender

Female

Jessie Compton

Jessie Annie Compton

Jessie Compton Partner(s) Other Children

Jessie Compton Children

Leslie Compton

born 1912, died 1984, age 72
with Henry Compton

One of the famous Compton cricketing & footballing brothers

Hilda Compton

born 1913, age 105 (approx.)
with Henry Compton

Denis Compton

born 1918, died 1997, age 78
with Henry Compton

Legendary England cricketer (and footballer)

Trivia

Jessie Compton Family

Jessie Compton's children:

Jessie Compton's son was Denis Compton Jessie Compton's son was Leslie Compton Jessie Compton's daughter is Hilda Compton


Jessie Compton's current partners:

Jessie Compton's husband is Henry Compton


Jessie Compton's grandchildren:

Jessie Compton's grandson is Brian Compton Jessie Compton's grandson is Patrick Compton Jessie Compton's grandson is Richard Compton Jessie Compton's granddaughter is Charlotte Compton Jessie Compton's granddaughter is Victoria Compton


Jessie Compton's great grandchildren:

Jessie Compton's great grandson is Nick Compton Jessie Compton's great grandson is Ben Compton Jessie Compton's great granddaughter is Alex Compton


Jessie Compton's in laws:

Jessie Compton's daughter in law was Kathleen Compton Jessie Compton's daughter in law is Christine Compton


Jessie Compton's former in laws:

Jessie Compton's former daughter in law is Valerie Compton Jessie Compton's former daughter in law is Doris Compton