How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Valerie Compton
Valerie Compton

Partners of 
Valerie Compton

Denis Compton

Divorced

2 children together

married Oct 1951
divorce 1968

Valerie Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Valerie Compton

Maiden name

Valerie Platt

Gender

Female

Valerie Compton

Valerie Compton

Valerie Compton Partner(s) Other Children

Valerie Compton Children

Patrick Compton

born 1952, age 65
with Denis Compton

Richard Compton

born 1956, age 62
with Denis Compton

Trivia

Valerie Compton Family

Valerie Compton's children:

Valerie Compton's son is Patrick Compton Valerie Compton's son is Richard Compton


Valerie Compton's former partners:

Valerie Compton's former husband was Denis Compton


Valerie Compton's grandchildren:

Valerie Compton's grandson is Nick Compton Valerie Compton's grandson is Ben Compton Valerie Compton's granddaughter is Alex Compton


Valerie Compton's in laws:

Valerie Compton's daughter in law is Glynis Compton


Valerie Compton's former in laws:

Valerie Compton's former father in law is Henry Compton Valerie Compton's former mother in law is Jessie Compton Valerie Compton's former brother in law was Leslie Compton Valerie Compton's former sister in law is Hilda Compton