Dated

Director of 'Rebel Without A Cause'
Nicholas Ray

Nicholas Ray

Age

67

Born

Monday 07 Aug 1911

Died

16 Jun 1979

Other Partners

Susan Ray

Married

1969

Betty Utey

Divorced

2 children together

married 1958
divorce 1964

Natalie Wood

Affair

affair from about 1955
until about 1955

Gloria Grahame

Divorced

1 child together

married 1 Jun 1948
divorce 14 Aug 1952

Jean Evans

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1942

Professional Partners

Nicholas Ray Siblings

Alice Kienzle

Sister

Ruth Kienzle

Sister

Helen Kienzle

Sister

Other Partners

Matt Cimber

Divorced

1 child together

married 24 Sep 1964
divorce 1966

Mickey Hargitay

Divorced

3 children together

married 13 Jan 1958
divorce 26 Aug 1964

Paul Mansfield

Divorced

1 child together

married 28 Jan 1950
divorce 8 Jan 1958

President John F Kennedy

Alleged Romance

Steve Cochran

Alleged Affair

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hollywood Sex Symbol
Jayne Mansfield

Vera Jayne Palmer

Age

34

Born

Wednesday 19 Apr 1933

Died

29 Jun 1967

His Other Children

Tony Ray

born 1937, age 81 (approx.)
with Jean Evans

Timothy Ray

born 1948, age 69
with Gloria Grahame

Julie Ray

born 1960, age 58 (approx.)
with Betty Utey

Nicca Ray

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)
with Betty Utey

Children Together

Her Other Children

Zoltan Hargitay

with Mickey Hargitay

Jayne Marie Mansfield

born 1950, age 67
with Paul Mansfield

Mickey Hargitay Jr

born 1958, age 59
with Mickey Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay

born 1964, age 54
with Mickey Hargitay

Tony Cimber

born 1965, age 52
with Matt Cimber

Nicholas Ray
Bio Details

Full name

Nicholas Ray

Also known as

Raymond Nicholas Kienzle Jr.

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 07 Aug 1911

Birth place

Galesville, Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

16 Jun 1979

Occupations

Director

Education

Lincoln Junior High, La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States

La Crosse Central High School, La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States

Trivia

Nicholas Ray Family

Nicholas Ray's parents:

Nicholas Ray's father was Raymond Nicholas Kienzle Nicholas Ray's mother was Lena Kienzle


Nicholas Ray's children:

Nicholas Ray's son is Tony Ray Nicholas Ray's son is Timothy Ray Nicholas Ray's daughter is Julie Ray Nicholas Ray's daughter is Nicca Ray


Nicholas Ray's current partners:

Nicholas Ray's wife was Susan Ray


Nicholas Ray's former partners:

Nicholas Ray dated Marilyn Monroe Nicholas Ray dated Zsa Zsa Gabor Nicholas Ray had an affair with Natalie Wood Nicholas Ray dated Jayne Mansfield Nicholas Ray dated Shelley Winters Nicholas Ray dated Joan Crawford Nicholas Ray's former wife was Gloria Grahame Nicholas Ray's former wife is Betty Utey Nicholas Ray's former wife was Jean Evans Nicholas Ray dated Kay Snodgrass


Nicholas Ray's siblings:

Nicholas Ray's sister was Alice Kienzle Nicholas Ray's sister was Ruth Kienzle Nicholas Ray's sister was Helen Kienzle


Nicholas Ray's grandchildren:

Nicholas Ray's grandson is Anthony Ray Jr. Nicholas Ray's grandson is James Ray


Nicholas Ray's former in laws:

Nicholas Ray's former daughter in law was Gloria Grahame Nicholas Ray's former father in law was Michael Hallward Nicholas Ray's former mother in law was Jean Hallward Nicholas Ray's former grandfather in law was Mr McDougall Nicholas Ray's former grandmother in law was Mrs McDougall Nicholas Ray's former sister in law was Joy Hallward


Jayne Mansfield
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Jayne Palmer

Also known as

Vera Jayne Palmer Peers

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Apr 1933

Birth place

Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

29 Jun 1967

Place of death

US Highway 90, near the Rigolets, Slidell, Louisiana, USA

Cause of death

Car Accident. Ran into the back of a slow moving truck.

Occupations

Actress

Playboy Bunny

Golden Globes

1957 - New Star of the Year - The Girl Can't Help It

Trivia

Jayne Mansfield Family

Jayne Mansfield's parents:

Jayne Mansfield's father was Herbert Palmer Jayne Mansfield's mother was Vera Peers Jayne Mansfield's step-father was Harry Peers


Jayne Mansfield's children:

Jayne Mansfield's son is Zoltan Hargitay Jayne Mansfield's daughter is Jayne Marie Mansfield Jayne Mansfield's son is Mickey Hargitay Jr Jayne Mansfield's daughter is Mariska Hargitay Jayne Mansfield's son is Tony Cimber


Jayne Mansfield's current partners:

Jayne Mansfield allegedly had an affair with Steve Cochran


Jayne Mansfield's former partners:

Jayne Mansfield allegedly had a romance with President John F Kennedy Jayne Mansfield had an affair with Porfirio Rubirosa Jayne Mansfield dated Nicholas Ray Jayne Mansfield's former husband is Matt Cimber Jayne Mansfield's former husband is Mickey Hargitay Jayne Mansfield's former husband is Paul Mansfield


Jayne Mansfield's grandparents:

Jayne Mansfield's grandfather is Thomas Palmer Jayne Mansfield's grandmother is Beatrice Palmer Jayne Mansfield's grandfather was Elmer E Palmer Jayne Mansfield's grandmother was Alice Palmer


Jayne Mansfield's great grandparents:

Jayne Mansfield's great grandfather is Henry Jeffery Jayne Mansfield's great grandmother is Eliza Jeffery Jayne Mansfield's great grandfather is Thomas Palmer Jayne Mansfield's great grandmother is Mary Rogers Palmer


Jayne Mansfield FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1957 - The 14th

1957

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1957

President Ronald Reagan 1957

Paul Newman 1957

more...