How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elizabeth Cromwell
Elizabeth Cromwell

Partners of 
Elizabeth Cromwell

Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex

Married

3 children together

1514 (bef.)

Thomas Williams

Married

1513 (bef.)

Elizabeth Cromwell
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Cromwell

Maiden name

Elizabeth Wyckes

Also known as

Elizabeth Wykes

Gender

Female

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

1489

Date of death:

1528

Elizabeth Cromwell Siblings

Johane Williamson

Sister

Elizabeth Cromwell

Elizabeth Cromwell

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

1489

Died

1528

Elizabeth Cromwell Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Cromwell Children

Anne Cromwell

died 1528
with Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex

Grace Cromwell

died 1528
with Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex

Gregory Cromwell, 1st Baron Cromwell

born 1520 (ca.), died 1551, age 31 (approx.)
with Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex

Thomas Cromwell's son.

Jane Hough

born 1522 (ca.), died 1580, age 58 (approx.)
step-child with Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex

Trivia

Elizabeth Cromwell Family

Elizabeth Cromwell's parents:

Elizabeth Cromwell's father is Henry Wykes Elizabeth Cromwell's mother is Mercy Pryor Elizabeth Cromwell's step-father is Sir John Pryor


Elizabeth Cromwell's children:

Elizabeth Cromwell's son was Gregory Cromwell, 1st Baron Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's daughter was Anne Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's daughter was Grace Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's step-daughter was Jane Hough


Elizabeth Cromwell's current partners:

Elizabeth Cromwell's husband was Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex Elizabeth Cromwell's husband was Thomas Williams


Elizabeth Cromwell's siblings:

Elizabeth Cromwell's sister is Johane Williamson


Elizabeth Cromwell's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Cromwell's niece was Johan Price


Elizabeth Cromwell's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Cromwell's grandson was Henry Cromwell, 2nd Baron Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's grandson was Thomas Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's grandson was Edward Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's granddaughter was Catherine Strode Elizabeth Cromwell's granddaughter was Frances Strode


Elizabeth Cromwell's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Cromwell's great granddaughter was Katharine Tollemache   Elizabeth Cromwell's great great granddaughter was Anne Gosnold   Elizabeth Cromwell's 3x great grandson was Colonel Robert Gosnold   Elizabeth Cromwell's 4x great grandson was Lionel Gosnold   Elizabeth Cromwell's 5x great grandson was Walter Gosnold   Elizabeth Cromwell's 6x great grandson was Tendring Gosnold   Elizabeth Cromwell's 7x great grandson was Charles Gosnold   Elizabeth Cromwell's 8x great granddaughter was Ann Bullivant   Elizabeth Cromwell's 9x great grandson was Charles Buttivant   Elizabeth Cromwell's 10x great grandson was Albert Buttivant   Elizabeth Cromwell's 11x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Wallace   Elizabeth Cromwell's 12x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Rudd   Elizabeth Cromwell's 13x great granddaughter is Joyce Dyer   Elizabeth Cromwell's 14x great grandson is Tony Dyer   Elizabeth Cromwell's 15x great grandson is Danny Dyer Elizabeth Cromwell's 15x great grandson is Tony Dyer Elizabeth Cromwell's 15x great granddaughter is Kayleigh Dyer Elizabeth Cromwell's 15x great granddaughter is Kathryn Elizabeth Cromwell's 15x great granddaughter is Sophia   Elizabeth Cromwell's 16x great granddaughter is Dani Dyer Elizabeth Cromwell's 16x great granddaughter is Sunnie Dyer Elizabeth Cromwell's 16x great grandson is Arty Dyer Elizabeth Cromwell's 16x great granddaughter is Olivia Dyer Elizabeth Cromwell's 16x great grandson is Frankie


Elizabeth Cromwell's in laws:

Elizabeth Cromwell's daughter in law was Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's father in law is Walter Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's mother in law is Katherine Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's grandfather in law is John Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's sister in law was Katherine Morgan Elizabeth Cromwell's brother in law-by-marriage is Morgan Williams Elizabeth Cromwell's sister in law was Elizabeth Wellyfed Elizabeth Cromwell's brother in law-by-marriage is William Wellyfed Elizabeth Cromwell's husband Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex's uncle in law is John Cromwell