How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Cromwell
Elizabeth Cromwell

Partners of 
Elizabeth Cromwell

Robert Cromwell

Married

2 children together

Elizabeth Cromwell
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Cromwell

Maiden name

Elizabeth Steward

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1560

Date of death:

1654

Place of death

London, England, UK

Elizabeth Cromwell

Elizabeth Cromwell

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1560

Died

1654

Elizabeth Cromwell Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Cromwell Children

Anne Sewster

with Robert Cromwell

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector

born 1599, died 1658, age 59
with Robert Cromwell

Trivia

Elizabeth Cromwell Family

Elizabeth Cromwell's children:

Elizabeth Cromwell's son was Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector Elizabeth Cromwell's daughter is Anne Sewster


Elizabeth Cromwell's current partners:

Elizabeth Cromwell's husband was Robert Cromwell


Elizabeth Cromwell's in laws:

Elizabeth Cromwell's grandfather in law was Sir Richard Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's father in law was Sir Henry Williams, aka Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's mother in law was Joan Williams, aka Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's grandmother in law was Francis Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's brother in law was Sir Oliver Cromwell Elizabeth Cromwell's daughter in law was Elizabeth Cromwell