Married Relationship facts

Married 27 May 1947

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Jack Cummings

Jack Spencer Cummings

Age

84

Born

Thursday 16 Feb 1905

Died

28 Apr 1989

Other Partners

Marjorie Cummings

Divorced

3 children together

divorce before 27 May 1947

Professional Partners

Jack Cummings Siblings

Ruth Rowland

Sister

Mitzi Fielding

Sister

Lenard M. Cummings

Brother

Other Partners

Artie Shaw

Divorced

1 child together

married 1941
divorce before 27 May 1947

Professional Partners

Siblings

Betty Kern

Elizabeth Jane Kern

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1913

Died

1996

His Other Children

Julie Cummings

with Marjorie Cummings

Kathy Cummings

with Marjorie Cummings

Carla Cummings

with Marjorie Cummings

Children Together

Linda Cummings

Her Other Children

Steve Kern Shaw

born 1943, died 2015, age 72
with Artie Shaw

Jack Cummings
Bio Details

Full name

Jack Spencer Cummings

Also known as

Jacob Spencer Komiensky

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Feb 1905

Birth place

Saint-John, New Brunswick, Canada

Date of death:

28 Apr 1989

Occupations

Film Producer

Trivia

Jack Cummings Family

Jack Cummings's parents:

Jack Cummings's father was Louis Cummings Jack Cummings's mother was Ida Mayer Cummings


Jack Cummings's children:

Jack Cummings's daughter is Julie Cummings Jack Cummings's daughter is Kathy Cummings Jack Cummings's daughter is Carla Cummings Jack Cummings's daughter is Linda Cummings Jack Cummings's step-son was Steve Kern Shaw


Jack Cummings's current partners:

Jack Cummings's wife was Betty Kern


Jack Cummings's former partners:

Jack Cummings's former wife is Marjorie Cummings


Jack Cummings's siblings:

Jack Cummings's sister was Ruth Rowland Jack Cummings's sister was Mitzi Fielding Jack Cummings's brother was Lenard M. Cummings


Jack Cummings's nieces and nephews:

Jack Cummings's nephew is Steve Rowland


Jack Cummings's grandparents:

Jack Cummings's grandfather was Jacob Mayer Jack Cummings's grandmother was Sarah Mayer


Jack Cummings's uncles and aunts:

Jack Cummings's uncle was Louis B. Mayer Jack Cummings's aunt was Yetta Mayer Rieder Jack Cummings's uncle-by-marriage was Abraham Rieder Jack Cummings's aunt-by-marriage was Lorena Nidorf Jack Cummings's uncle was Rudolph Mayer Jack Cummings's uncle was Jerry Mayer Jack Cummings's aunt-by-marriage is Rheba Mayer


Jack Cummings's cousins:

Jack Cummings's cousin is Joseph Rieder Jack Cummings's cousin was Bertha Rieder Jack Cummings's cousin was Ruth Kerman Jack Cummings's cousin was Irene Holt Jack Cummings's cousin was Henry Rieder Jack Cummings's cousin was Edith Goetz Jack Cummings's cousin was Irene Selznick Jack Cummings's cousin was Gerald Mayer


Jack Cummings's first cousins once removed:

Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Judith Shepherd Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Barbara Windom Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed was Geoffrey Selznick Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Daniel Selznick Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Jillian Richman Silva Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Alison Nesti Jack Cummings's first cousin once removed is Jeremy Mayer


Jack Cummings's in laws:

Jack Cummings's father in law was Jerome Kern Jack Cummings's mother in law is Eva Leale Kern


Betty Kern
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Jane Kern

Maiden name

Elizabeth Jane Kern

Also known as

Elizabeth Jane Cummings

Elizabeth Jane Shaw

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1913

Date of death:

1996

Trivia

Betty Kern Family

Betty Kern's parents:

Betty Kern's father was Jerome Kern Betty Kern's mother is Eva Leale Kern


Betty Kern's children:

Betty Kern's daughter is Linda Cummings Betty Kern's son was Steve Kern Shaw Betty Kern's step-daughter is Julie Cummings Betty Kern's step-daughter is Kathy Cummings Betty Kern's step-daughter is Carla Cummings


Betty Kern's current partners:

Betty Kern's husband was Jack Cummings


Betty Kern's former partners:

Betty Kern's former husband was Artie Shaw


Betty Kern's in laws:

Betty Kern's husband Jack Cummings's uncle in law was Louis B. Mayer Betty Kern's father in law was Louis Cummings Betty Kern's mother in law was Ida Mayer Cummings Betty Kern's grandfather in law was Jacob Mayer Betty Kern's grandmother in law was Sarah Mayer Betty Kern's sister in law was Ruth Rowland Betty Kern's brother in law-by-marriage was Roy Rowland Betty Kern's sister in law was Mitzi Fielding Betty Kern's brother in law-by-marriage was Sol Baer Fielding Betty Kern's brother in law was Lenard M. Cummings Betty Kern's husband Jack Cummings's aunt in law was Yetta Mayer Rieder Betty Kern's husband Jack Cummings's uncle-by-marriage was Abraham Rieder Betty Kern's husband Jack Cummings's aunt-by-marriage was Lorena Nidorf Betty Kern's husband Jack Cummings's uncle in law was Rudolph Mayer Betty Kern's husband Jack Cummings's uncle in law was Jerry Mayer Betty Kern's husband Jack Cummings's aunt-by-marriage is Rheba Mayer


Betty Kern's former in laws:

Betty Kern's former father in law is Harry Arshawsky Betty Kern's former mother in law is Sarah Arshawsky