Married Relationship facts

Married 25 Jul 1910

Fulham, London, UK

Theodore Faithfull-Davies

Theodore James Faithful-Davies

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1885

Died

1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Theodore Faithfull-Davies Siblings

Margaret Faithfull-Davies

Sister

Gilbert Faithfull

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Faithfull-Davies

Frances Newman Faithfull-Davies

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Mar 1885

His Other Children

Children Together

Glyn Faithfull

born 1912, died 1998, age 86 (approx.)

Marianne Faithfull's Father

Her Other Children

Theodore Faithfull-Davies
Bio Details

Full name

Theodore James Faithful-Davies

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1885

Birth place

Eastbourne, East Sussex, England, UK

Date of death:

1973

Place of death

Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK

Occupations

Vet

Journalist

Psychotherapist

Theodore was a pioneer of psychoanalytical ideas and he is the inventor of the Frigidity Box - designed to liberate the libido.

Trivia

Theodore Faithfull-Davies Family

Theodore Faithfull-Davies's parents:

Theodore Faithfull-Davies's father was Robert Faithfull-Davies Theodore Faithfull-Davies's mother is Ellen Faithfull-Davies


Theodore Faithfull-Davies's children:

Theodore Faithfull-Davies's son was Glyn Faithfull


Theodore Faithfull-Davies's current partners:

Theodore Faithfull-Davies's wife was Frances Faithfull-Davies


Theodore Faithfull-Davies's siblings:

Theodore Faithfull-Davies's sister is Margaret Faithfull-Davies Theodore Faithfull-Davies's brother was Gilbert Faithfull


Theodore Faithfull-Davies's grandparents:

Theodore Faithfull-Davies's grandfather is Richard Davies Theodore Faithfull-Davies's grandmother is Cecilia Davies


Theodore Faithfull-Davies's grandchildren:

Theodore Faithfull-Davies's granddaughter is Marianne Faithfull


Theodore Faithfull-Davies's former in laws:

Theodore Faithfull-Davies's former daughter in law was Eva Von Sacher-Masoch


Frances Faithfull-Davies
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Newman Faithfull-Davies

Maiden name

Frances Newman Channer

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Mar 1885

Trivia

Frances Faithfull-Davies Family

Frances Faithfull-Davies's children:

Frances Faithfull-Davies's son was Glyn Faithfull


Frances Faithfull-Davies's current partners:

Frances Faithfull-Davies's husband was Theodore Faithfull-Davies


Frances Faithfull-Davies's grandchildren:

Frances Faithfull-Davies's granddaughter is Marianne Faithfull


Frances Faithfull-Davies's in laws:

Frances Faithfull-Davies's father in law was Robert Faithfull-Davies Frances Faithfull-Davies's mother in law is Ellen Faithfull-Davies Frances Faithfull-Davies's grandfather in law is Richard Davies Frances Faithfull-Davies's grandmother in law is Cecilia Davies Frances Faithfull-Davies's sister in law is Margaret Faithfull-Davies Frances Faithfull-Davies's brother in law was Gilbert Faithfull


Frances Faithfull-Davies's former in laws:

Frances Faithfull-Davies's former daughter in law was Eva Von Sacher-Masoch