How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Augustus Hervey
Partner of 
Augustus Hervey

Augustus Hervey

Vice Admiral Augustus John Hervey

Age

55

Born

Friday 19 May 1724

Died

23 Sep 1779

Augustus Hervey
Bio Details

Full name

Vice Admiral Augustus John Hervey

Also known as

3rd Earl Of Bristol

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Friday 19 May 1724

Date of death:

23 Sep 1779

Augustus Hervey Siblings

George Hervey

Brother

Lepell Hervey

Brother

Mary Hervey

Sister

Frederick Hervey

Brother

Partners of 
Augustus Hervey

Trivia

Augustus Hervey Family

Augustus Hervey's parents:

Augustus Hervey's father was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's mother was Mary Hervey


Augustus Hervey's siblings:

Augustus Hervey's brother was George Hervey Augustus Hervey's brother was Lepell Hervey Augustus Hervey's sister was Mary Hervey Augustus Hervey's brother was Frederick Hervey


Augustus Hervey's nieces and nephews:

Augustus Hervey's niece was Mary Hervey Augustus Hervey's niece was Louisa Hervey Augustus Hervey's nephew was George Hervey Augustus Hervey's nephew was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's niece was Elizabeth Hervey Augustus Hervey's nephew was Frederick Hervey


Augustus Hervey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Augustus Hervey's great nephew was Augusta Hervey Augustus Hervey's great niece was Georgiana Hervey Augustus Hervey's great nephew was Frederick Hervey Augustus Hervey's great nephew was George Hervey Augustus Hervey's great nephew was Wiliam Hervey Augustus Hervey's great nephew was Arthur Hervey Augustus Hervey's great nephew was Charles Hervey Augustus Hervey's great nephew was Alfred Hervey


Augustus Hervey's grandparents:

Augustus Hervey's grandfather was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's grandmother was Elizabeth Hervey


Augustus Hervey's great grandparents:

Augustus Hervey's great grandfather was Thomas Hervey Augustus Hervey's great grandmother is Isabella Hervey   Augustus Hervey's great great grandfather was Wiliam Hervey Augustus Hervey's great great grandmother is Susan Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 3x great grandfather was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's 3x great grandmother is Frances Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 4x great grandfather was William Hervey Augustus Hervey's 4x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 5x great grandfather was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's 5x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 6x great grandfather was William Hervey Augustus Hervey's 6x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey Augustus Hervey's 7x great grandmother is Jane Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 8x great grandfather was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's 8x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 9x great grandfather was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's 9x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 10x great grandfather was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's 10x great grandmother was Marjery Hervery   Augustus Hervey's 11x great grandfather was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's 11x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 12x great grandfather was John Hervey Augustus Hervey's 12x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   Augustus Hervey's 13x great grandfather was John De La Leye   Augustus Hervey's 14x great grandfather was Hamo De La Leye