How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Hervey
Partner of 
George Hervey

George Hervey

Earl George William Hervey

Age

53

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1721

Died

18 Mar 1775

George Hervey
Bio Details

Full name

Earl George William Hervey

Also known as

2nd Earl Of Bristol

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1721

Date of death:

18 Mar 1775

George Hervey Siblings

Lepell Hervey

Brother

Augustus Hervey

Brother

Mary Hervey

Sister

Frederick Hervey

Brother

Partners of 
George Hervey

Trivia

George Hervey Family

George Hervey's parents:

George Hervey's father was John Hervey George Hervey's mother was Mary Hervey


George Hervey's siblings:

George Hervey's brother was Lepell Hervey George Hervey's brother was Augustus Hervey George Hervey's sister was Mary Hervey George Hervey's brother was Frederick Hervey


George Hervey's nieces and nephews:

George Hervey's niece was Mary Hervey George Hervey's niece was Louisa Hervey George Hervey's nephew was George Hervey George Hervey's nephew was John Hervey George Hervey's niece was Elizabeth Hervey George Hervey's nephew was Frederick Hervey


George Hervey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

George Hervey's great nephew was Augusta Hervey George Hervey's great niece was Georgiana Hervey George Hervey's great nephew was Frederick Hervey George Hervey's great nephew was George Hervey George Hervey's great nephew was Wiliam Hervey George Hervey's great nephew was Arthur Hervey George Hervey's great nephew was Charles Hervey George Hervey's great nephew was Alfred Hervey


George Hervey's grandparents:

George Hervey's grandfather was John Hervey George Hervey's grandmother was Elizabeth Hervey


George Hervey's great grandparents:

George Hervey's great grandfather was Thomas Hervey George Hervey's great grandmother is Isabella Hervey   George Hervey's great great grandfather was Wiliam Hervey George Hervey's great great grandmother is Susan Hervey   George Hervey's 3x great grandfather was John Hervey George Hervey's 3x great grandmother is Frances Hervey   George Hervey's 4x great grandfather was William Hervey George Hervey's 4x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   George Hervey's 5x great grandfather was John Hervey George Hervey's 5x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   George Hervey's 6x great grandfather was William Hervey George Hervey's 6x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   George Hervey's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey George Hervey's 7x great grandmother is Jane Hervey   George Hervey's 8x great grandfather was John Hervey George Hervey's 8x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   George Hervey's 9x great grandfather was John Hervey George Hervey's 9x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   George Hervey's 10x great grandfather was John Hervey George Hervey's 10x great grandmother was Marjery Hervery   George Hervey's 11x great grandfather was John Hervey George Hervey's 11x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   George Hervey's 12x great grandfather was John Hervey George Hervey's 12x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   George Hervey's 13x great grandfather was John De La Leye   George Hervey's 14x great grandfather was Hamo De La Leye