How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Hervey
Partner of 
John Hervey

John Hervey

Lord John Augustus Hervey

Age

39

Born

Saturday 01 Jan 1757

Died

10 Jan 1796

John Hervey
Bio Details

Full name

Lord John Augustus Hervey

Also known as

Captain Hervey

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Jan 1757

Date of death:

10 Jan 1796

John Hervey Siblings

Mary Hervey

Sister

Louisa Hervey

Sister

George Hervey

Brother

Elizabeth Hervey

Sister

Frederick Hervey

Brother

Partners of 
John Hervey

Trivia

John Hervey Family

John Hervey's parents:

John Hervey's father was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's mother was Elizabeth Hervey


John Hervey's siblings:

John Hervey's sister was Mary Hervey John Hervey's sister was Louisa Hervey John Hervey's brother was George Hervey John Hervey's sister was Elizabeth Hervey John Hervey's brother was Frederick Hervey


John Hervey's nieces and nephews:

John Hervey's nephew was Augusta Hervey John Hervey's niece was Georgiana Hervey John Hervey's nephew was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's nephew was George Hervey John Hervey's nephew was Wiliam Hervey John Hervey's nephew was Arthur Hervey John Hervey's nephew was Charles Hervey John Hervey's nephew was Alfred Hervey


John Hervey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Hervey's great niece was Elizabeth Hervey John Hervey's great niece was Mary Hervey John Hervey's great nephew was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's great nephew was Augustus Hervey John Hervey's great nephew was John Hervey John Hervey's great nephew was Adeliza Hervey John Hervey's great nephew was Francis Hervey


John Hervey's grandparents:

John Hervey's grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's grandmother was Mary Hervey


John Hervey's great grandparents:

John Hervey's great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's great grandmother was Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's great great grandfather was Thomas Hervey John Hervey's great great grandmother is Isabella Hervey   John Hervey's 3x great grandfather was Wiliam Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandmother is Susan Hervey   John Hervey's 4x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandmother is Frances Hervey   John Hervey's 5x great grandfather was William Hervey John Hervey's 5x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 6x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 6x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 7x great grandfather was William Hervey John Hervey's 7x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey John Hervey's 8x great grandmother is Jane Hervey   John Hervey's 9x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 9x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 10x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 10x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 11x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 11x great grandmother was Marjery Hervery   John Hervey's 12x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 12x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 13x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 13x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 14x great grandfather was John De La Leye   John Hervey's 15x great grandfather was Hamo De La Leye


John Hervey's uncles and aunts:

John Hervey's uncle was George Hervey John Hervey's uncle was Lepell Hervey John Hervey's uncle was Augustus Hervey John Hervey's aunt was Mary Hervey