How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frederick Hervey
Partner of 
Frederick Hervey

Frederick Hervey

Marquess Frederick William Hervey

Age

64

Born

Tuesday 15 Jul 1800

Died

30 Oct 1864

Frederick Hervey
Bio Details

Full name

Marquess Frederick William Hervey

Also known as

2nd Marquess Of Bristol

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Jul 1800

Birth place

Portland Place, Marylebone, London, UK

Date of death:

30 Oct 1864

Occupations

MP Conservative (1826 - 1859)

Education

Cambridge University : Trinity College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1822)

Cambridge University, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1862)

Frederick Hervey Siblings

Augusta Hervey

Brother

Georgiana Hervey

Sister

George Hervey

Brother

Wiliam Hervey

Brother

Arthur Hervey

Brother

Charles Hervey

Brother

Alfred Hervey

Brother

Partners of 
Frederick Hervey

Katherine Hervey

Married

7 children together

9 Oct 1830

Frederick Hervey Children

Elizabeth Hervey

died 1856
with Katherine Hervey

Mary Hervey

died 1928
with Katherine Hervey

Frederick Hervey

born 1834, died 1907, age 73
with Katherine Hervey

Augustus Hervey

born 1837, died 1875, age 37
with Katherine Hervey

John Hervey

born 1841, died 1902, age 60
with Katherine Hervey

Adeliza Hervey

born 1843, died 1911, age 68
with Katherine Hervey

Francis Hervey

born 1846, died 1931, age 84
with Katherine Hervey

Frederick Hervey Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Frederick Hervey Family

Frederick Hervey's parents:

Frederick Hervey's father was Frederick Hervey Frederick Hervey's mother was Elizabeth Hervey


Frederick Hervey's children:

Frederick Hervey's daughter was Elizabeth Hervey Frederick Hervey's daughter was Mary Hervey Frederick Hervey's son was Frederick Hervey Frederick Hervey's son was Augustus Hervey Frederick Hervey's son was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's son was Adeliza Hervey Frederick Hervey's son was Francis Hervey


Frederick Hervey's current partners:

Frederick Hervey's wife was Katherine Hervey


Frederick Hervey's siblings:

Frederick Hervey's brother was Augusta Hervey Frederick Hervey's sister was Georgiana Hervey Frederick Hervey's brother was George Hervey Frederick Hervey's brother was Wiliam Hervey Frederick Hervey's brother was Arthur Hervey Frederick Hervey's brother was Charles Hervey Frederick Hervey's brother was Alfred Hervey


Frederick Hervey's grandparents:

Frederick Hervey's grandfather was Frederick Hervey Frederick Hervey's grandmother was Elizabeth Hervey


Frederick Hervey's great grandparents:

Frederick Hervey's great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's great grandmother was Mary Hervey   Frederick Hervey's great great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey Frederick Hervey's 3x great grandmother is Isabella Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 4x great grandfather was Wiliam Hervey Frederick Hervey's 4x great grandmother is Susan Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 5x great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's 5x great grandmother is Frances Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 6x great grandfather was William Hervey Frederick Hervey's 6x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 7x great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's 7x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 8x great grandfather was William Hervey Frederick Hervey's 8x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 9x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey Frederick Hervey's 9x great grandmother is Jane Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 10x great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's 10x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 11x great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's 11x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 12x great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's 12x great grandmother was Marjery Hervery   Frederick Hervey's 13x great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's 13x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 14x great grandfather was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's 14x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 15x great grandfather was John De La Leye   Frederick Hervey's 16x great grandfather was Hamo De La Leye


Frederick Hervey's grandchildren:

Frederick Hervey's granddaughter was Geraldine Hervey Frederick Hervey's granddaughter was Maria Hervey Frederick Hervey's grandson was Charles Hervey Frederick Hervey's grandson was Frederick Hervey Frederick Hervey's grandson was Walter Hervey Frederick Hervey's grandson was Manners Hervey Frederick Hervey's grandson was Herbert Hervey


Frederick Hervey's great grandchildren:

Frederick Hervey's great grandson was Victor Hervey   Frederick Hervey's great great granddaughter is Victoria Hervey Frederick Hervey's great great grandson was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's great great grandson was Nicholas Hervey Frederick Hervey's great great grandson is Frederick Hervey Frederick Hervey's great great granddaughter is Isabella Hervey   Frederick Hervey's 3x great granddaughter is Victor De Pauw


Frederick Hervey's uncles and aunts:

Frederick Hervey's aunt was Mary Hervey Frederick Hervey's aunt was Louisa Hervey Frederick Hervey's uncle was George Hervey Frederick Hervey's uncle was John Hervey Frederick Hervey's aunt was Elizabeth Hervey


Frederick Hervey's great uncles and aunts:

Frederick Hervey's great uncle was George Hervey Frederick Hervey's great uncle was Lepell Hervey Frederick Hervey's great uncle was Augustus Hervey Frederick Hervey's great aunt was Mary Hervey


Frederick Hervey's former in laws:

Frederick Hervey's former daughter in law was Mariana Hervey