Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 1874

Jacob Mayer

Jacob Mayer

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1847

Died

18 Apr 1930

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Mayer

Sarah Mayer

Age

61

Born

Friday 14 Nov 1851

Died

14 Oct 1913

His Other Children

Children Together

Yetta Mayer Rieder

born 1878, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Ida Mayer Cummings

born 1883, died 1968, age 85 (approx.)

Louis B. Mayer

born 1884, died 1957, age 73

Legendary American Film Producer & Co-founder of Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

Rudolph Mayer

born 1889, died 1951, age 61

Jerry Mayer

born 1891, died 1947, age 56

Her Other Children

Jacob Mayer
Bio Details

Full name

Jacob Mayer

Also known as

Jacob Meir

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1847

Date of death:

18 Apr 1930

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Pedlar

Scrap Metal Dealer

Trivia

Jacob Mayer Family

Jacob Mayer's children:

Jacob Mayer's son was Louis B. Mayer Jacob Mayer's daughter was Yetta Mayer Rieder Jacob Mayer's daughter was Ida Mayer Cummings Jacob Mayer's son was Rudolph Mayer Jacob Mayer's son was Jerry Mayer


Jacob Mayer's current partners:

Jacob Mayer had a relationship with Sarah Mayer


Jacob Mayer's grandchildren:

Jacob Mayer's grandson was Jack Cummings Jacob Mayer's grandson is Joseph Rieder Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Bertha Rieder Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Ruth Kerman Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Irene Holt Jacob Mayer's grandson was Henry Rieder Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Ruth Rowland Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Mitzi Fielding Jacob Mayer's grandson was Lenard M. Cummings Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Edith Goetz Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Irene Selznick Jacob Mayer's grandson was Gerald Mayer


Jacob Mayer's great grandchildren:

Jacob Mayer's great grandson is Steve Rowland Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Julie Cummings Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Kathy Cummings Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Carla Cummings Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Linda Cummings Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Judith Shepherd Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Barbara Windom Jacob Mayer's great grandson was Geoffrey Selznick Jacob Mayer's great grandson is Daniel Selznick Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Jillian Richman Silva Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Alison Nesti Jacob Mayer's great grandson is Jeremy Mayer


Jacob Mayer's in laws:

Jacob Mayer's son in law was Abraham Rieder Jacob Mayer's daughter in law was Lorena Nidorf Jacob Mayer's daughter in law is Rheba Mayer


Jacob Mayer's former in laws:

Jacob Mayer's former son in law was Louis Cummings Jacob Mayer's former daughter in law was Margaret Mayer


Sarah Mayer
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Mayer

Maiden name

Sarah Meltzer

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

Friday 14 Nov 1851

Date of death:

14 Oct 1913

Place of death

Saint-John, New Brunswick, Canada

Trivia

Sarah Mayer Family

Sarah Mayer's children:

Sarah Mayer's son was Louis B. Mayer Sarah Mayer's daughter was Yetta Mayer Rieder Sarah Mayer's daughter was Ida Mayer Cummings Sarah Mayer's son was Rudolph Mayer Sarah Mayer's son was Jerry Mayer


Sarah Mayer's current partners:

Sarah Mayer had a relationship with Jacob Mayer


Sarah Mayer's grandchildren:

Sarah Mayer's grandson was Jack Cummings Sarah Mayer's grandson is Joseph Rieder Sarah Mayer's granddaughter was Bertha Rieder Sarah Mayer's granddaughter was Ruth Kerman Sarah Mayer's granddaughter was Irene Holt Sarah Mayer's grandson was Henry Rieder Sarah Mayer's granddaughter was Ruth Rowland Sarah Mayer's granddaughter was Mitzi Fielding Sarah Mayer's grandson was Lenard M. Cummings Sarah Mayer's granddaughter was Edith Goetz Sarah Mayer's granddaughter was Irene Selznick Sarah Mayer's grandson was Gerald Mayer


Sarah Mayer's great grandchildren:

Sarah Mayer's great grandson is Steve Rowland Sarah Mayer's great granddaughter is Julie Cummings Sarah Mayer's great granddaughter is Kathy Cummings Sarah Mayer's great granddaughter is Carla Cummings Sarah Mayer's great granddaughter is Linda Cummings Sarah Mayer's great granddaughter is Judith Shepherd Sarah Mayer's great granddaughter is Barbara Windom Sarah Mayer's great grandson was Geoffrey Selznick Sarah Mayer's great grandson is Daniel Selznick Sarah Mayer's great granddaughter is Jillian Richman Silva Sarah Mayer's great granddaughter is Alison Nesti Sarah Mayer's great grandson is Jeremy Mayer


Sarah Mayer's in laws:

Sarah Mayer's son in law was Abraham Rieder Sarah Mayer's daughter in law was Lorena Nidorf Sarah Mayer's daughter in law is Rheba Mayer


Sarah Mayer's former in laws:

Sarah Mayer's former son in law was Louis Cummings Sarah Mayer's former daughter in law was Margaret Mayer