Married

Arnold Spacek

Arnold A Spacek

Age

66

Born

Thursday 16 Sep 1886

Died

28 Sep 1952

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Spacek

Mary Julia Spacek

Age

81

Born

Sunday 24 Feb 1889

Died

26 Sep 1970

His Other Children

Children Together

Thelma Torn

born 1908, died 1993, age 85

Mother of Rip Torn Aunt of Sissy Spacek

Edwin Spacek

born 1910, died 2011, age 100

Father of Sissy Spacek Uncle of Rip Torn

Clarence Spacek

born 1912, died 1983, age 71 (approx.)

Rose Mae Byrd

born 1916, died 2012, age 96 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Arnold Spacek
Bio Details

Full name

Arnold A Spacek

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Sep 1886

Birth place

Fayetteville, Fayette County, Texas, USA

Date of death:

28 Sep 1952

Place of death

Austin Travis County, Texas, USA

Trivia

Arnold Spacek Family

Arnold Spacek's children:

Arnold Spacek's daughter was Thelma Torn Arnold Spacek's son was Edwin Spacek Arnold Spacek's son was Clarence Spacek Arnold Spacek's son was Rose Mae Byrd


Arnold Spacek's current partners:

Arnold Spacek's wife was Mary Spacek


Arnold Spacek's grandchildren:

Arnold Spacek's grandson is Rip Torn Arnold Spacek's granddaughter is Sissy Spacek


Arnold Spacek's great grandchildren:

Arnold Spacek's great granddaughter is Angelica Page Arnold Spacek's great granddaughter is Schuyler Fisk Arnold Spacek's great granddaughter is Madison Fisk


Arnold Spacek's in laws:

Arnold Spacek's son in law is Elmore Torn Arnold Spacek's daughter in law is Virginia Spacek


Mary Spacek
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Julia Spacek

Maiden name

Mary Cervenka

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Feb 1889

Date of death:

26 Sep 1970

Trivia

Mary Spacek Family

Mary Spacek's children:

Mary Spacek's daughter was Thelma Torn Mary Spacek's son was Edwin Spacek Mary Spacek's son was Clarence Spacek Mary Spacek's son was Rose Mae Byrd


Mary Spacek's current partners:

Mary Spacek's husband was Arnold Spacek


Mary Spacek's grandchildren:

Mary Spacek's grandson is Rip Torn Mary Spacek's granddaughter is Sissy Spacek


Mary Spacek's great grandchildren:

Mary Spacek's great granddaughter is Angelica Page Mary Spacek's great granddaughter is Schuyler Fisk Mary Spacek's great granddaughter is Madison Fisk


Mary Spacek's in laws:

Mary Spacek's son in law is Elmore Torn Mary Spacek's daughter in law is Virginia Spacek