Married

Father of Sissy Spacek
Uncle of Rip Torn
Edwin Spacek

Edwin Arnold Spacek

Age

100

Born

Sunday 03 Jul 1910

Died

7 Jan 2011

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Edwin Spacek Siblings

Thelma Torn

Sister

Clarence Spacek

Brother

Rose Mae Byrd

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Virginia Spacek

Virginia Frances Spacek

Age

100

Born

Tuesday 18 Dec 1917

His Other Children

Children Together

Sissy Spacek

born 1949, age 68

Star of Carrie

Her Other Children

Edwin Spacek
Bio Details

Full name

Edwin Arnold Spacek

Gender

Male

Age

100

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Jul 1910

Birth place

Granger Willimson County, Texas, USA

Date of death:

7 Jan 2011

Place of death

Keswick Albemarie County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Edwin Spacek Family

Edwin Spacek's parents:

Edwin Spacek's father was Arnold Spacek Edwin Spacek's mother was Mary Spacek


Edwin Spacek's children:

Edwin Spacek's daughter is Sissy Spacek


Edwin Spacek's current partners:

Edwin Spacek's wife was Virginia Spacek


Edwin Spacek's siblings:

Edwin Spacek's sister was Thelma Torn Edwin Spacek's brother was Clarence Spacek Edwin Spacek's brother was Rose Mae Byrd


Edwin Spacek's nieces and nephews:

Edwin Spacek's nephew is Rip Torn


Edwin Spacek's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edwin Spacek's great niece is Angelica Page


Edwin Spacek's grandchildren:

Edwin Spacek's granddaughter is Schuyler Fisk Edwin Spacek's granddaughter is Madison Fisk


Edwin Spacek's in laws:

Edwin Spacek's son in law is Jack Fisk


Virginia Spacek
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Frances Spacek

Maiden name

Virginia Spilman

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Dec 1917

Birth place

Texas, USA

Trivia

Virginia Spacek Family

Virginia Spacek's children:

Virginia Spacek's daughter is Sissy Spacek


Virginia Spacek's current partners:

Virginia Spacek's husband was Edwin Spacek


Virginia Spacek's grandchildren:

Virginia Spacek's granddaughter is Schuyler Fisk Virginia Spacek's granddaughter is Madison Fisk


Virginia Spacek's in laws:

Virginia Spacek's son in law is Jack Fisk Virginia Spacek's father in law was Arnold Spacek Virginia Spacek's mother in law was Mary Spacek Virginia Spacek's sister in law was Thelma Torn Virginia Spacek's brother in law-by-marriage is Elmore Torn Virginia Spacek's brother in law was Clarence Spacek Virginia Spacek's brother in law was Rose Mae Byrd