Married

Elmore Torn

Elmore Rural Torn

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1907

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Thelma Torn Siblings

Edwin Spacek

Brother

Clarence Spacek

Brother

Rose Mae Byrd

Brother

Mother of Rip Torn
Aunt of Sissy Spacek
Thelma Torn

Thelma Mary Torn

Age

85

Born

Monday 29 Jun 1908

Died

28 Dec 1993

His Other Children

Children Together

Rip Torn

born 1931, died 2019, age 88

American Actor Cousin to Sissy Spacek

Her Other Children

Elmore Torn
Bio Details

Full name

Elmore Rural Torn

Also known as

Elmore Rual Torn

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1907

Occupations

Agricultural Consultant

Trivia

Elmore Torn Family

Elmore Torn's parents:

Elmore Torn's father was Rudolph Torn Elmore Torn's mother was Othilie Torn


Elmore Torn's children:

Elmore Torn's son was Rip Torn


Elmore Torn's current partners:

Elmore Torn's wife was Thelma Torn


Elmore Torn's grandchildren:

Elmore Torn's granddaughter is Danae Torn Elmore Torn's granddaughter is Angelica Page Elmore Torn's grandson is John Torn Elmore Torn's grandson is Tony Torn Elmore Torn's granddaughter is Katie Torn Elmore Torn's granddaughter is Claire Torn


Elmore Torn's in laws:

Elmore Torn's daughter in law was Geraldine Page Elmore Torn's father in law was Arnold Spacek Elmore Torn's mother in law was Mary Spacek Elmore Torn's brother in law was Edwin Spacek Elmore Torn's sister in law-by-marriage is Virginia Spacek Elmore Torn's brother in law was Clarence Spacek Elmore Torn's brother in law was Rose Mae Byrd Elmore Torn's daughter in law is Amy Wright


Elmore Torn's former in laws:

Elmore Torn's former daughter in law was Ann Wedgeworth


Thelma Torn
Bio Details

Full name

Thelma Mary Torn

Maiden name

Thelma Spacek

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 29 Jun 1908

Date of death:

28 Dec 1993

Trivia

Thelma Torn Family

Thelma Torn's parents:

Thelma Torn's father was Arnold Spacek Thelma Torn's mother was Mary Spacek


Thelma Torn's children:

Thelma Torn's son was Rip Torn


Thelma Torn's current partners:

Thelma Torn's husband was Elmore Torn


Thelma Torn's siblings:

Thelma Torn's brother was Edwin Spacek Thelma Torn's brother was Clarence Spacek Thelma Torn's brother was Rose Mae Byrd


Thelma Torn's nieces and nephews:

Thelma Torn's niece is Sissy Spacek


Thelma Torn's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Thelma Torn's great niece is Schuyler Fisk Thelma Torn's great niece is Madison Fisk


Thelma Torn's grandchildren:

Thelma Torn's granddaughter is Danae Torn Thelma Torn's granddaughter is Angelica Page Thelma Torn's grandson is John Torn Thelma Torn's grandson is Tony Torn Thelma Torn's granddaughter is Katie Torn Thelma Torn's granddaughter is Claire Torn


Thelma Torn's in laws:

Thelma Torn's daughter in law was Geraldine Page Thelma Torn's father in law was Rudolph Torn Thelma Torn's mother in law was Othilie Torn Thelma Torn's daughter in law is Amy Wright


Thelma Torn's former in laws:

Thelma Torn's former daughter in law was Ann Wedgeworth